Home Page
Motorsport
Officials
Bike Racing
Moto GP's
2011 MotoGp
2012 Aust Motogp
2013 MotoGP
2014 MOTOGP
MGP15 home
MGP 2016
WSBK
Sup 15
2016 SBK Home
Classic Home
ASBK Home
2015 ASBK Home
2013 ASBK Rnd 7
ASBK
Aussie Champs
MCRCWA
MCRCWA 2011
MCRCWA 2012
MCRCWA 2013
MCRCWA 2014
MCRCWA 2015 Home
MCRCWA 2015 Champs
MCRCWA 16
MCRC Champ 2016
HCMC home page.
2013 HCMC Racing.
2013 Australian HCMC
2014 Historics + Juniors.
2014 HCMC
HCMC 2015 Home
HCMC 2015 Champions
HCMC 16
Supermoto 16-10-16
Scooter Race
Champions 14-12-14
Tumbulgum
Pinjar Park 16-02-13
2011 Manjimup
AJS Kings
Car Racing.
Bathurst Car Racing
V8 SuperCars.
WASCC Home
2015 Champions
Rally Motor Sport.
VSCCWA
Collie Motorplex
Italian 20-9-15
Cockburn 16
General Home
Water Sport
WACA Home.

about me
Contact me.
Order

Select an Image

Mouse over Image to Control the Slideshow..

HCMC  of Western Australia.

Round 4 Race Day . 14th June 2014.

Barbagallo Raceway .WA.

If your Bike isn't in the Slide Show email me your Race number and  a Description and  I'll send you a Thumbnail Image.

If you would like to order an Image ,go to my order page.

Sport Pixx Sport Photography.

                          Perth.Western Australia.

                                                                                  HCMC Racing   Round  4 Results  14-6-14.



Pos             Bike Sponsor                             Rider                                    BikeType                     Cap              CL      Laps        Race.Time


Race 1      Period 6 125/250/500, Sportslites  Race 1

1   17                                                   Richard Langdon                       1990 Suzuki 250                  250                               5       5:46.7778    

2   8                                                      Marc Nesbitt                             1990 Suzuki 250                   250                               5        5:46.9158  

3  145                                                  Mark Laing Hughes                  1988 Suzuki 250                   250                              5        5:57.9868   

 

Race 2.      Sidecars

1   3                                                    M.Smith/N.Smith                     1980 Suzuki                          1100                P5        5       5:55.1887      

2  80                                                  G.Murray/B.Murray                  1980 Suzuki                          1100                P5        5       6:02.6887     

3   9                                                   R.Williams/J.McCarthy            Suzuki                                       750               P5         5      6:32.3057     


Race 3.     Period 4 250/350/500/Unlimited Race 1

1  45                                                  Roger Cass                                      1972 Moto Guzzi               1000               P4U      5        6:11.2567     

2  48                                                  Tony Logan                                     1971 Honda                           350               P4J        5        6:12.5727     

3  79                                                  Clay Maurer                                   1972 Honda                            761               P4U      5        6:28.5617    


Race 4      Period 5 Lightweight/Junior/Senior, Rule 20 - Race 1

1  15                                                Rory Reibel                                       1991 Kawasaki                   750                R20      5         5:46.1963      

2  121                                              Brendan Moran                               1993 Ducati                         900                R20      5         5:50.6643      

3  89                                               Nathan Smith                                   1980 Yamaha                      350                 P5J      5         5:51.6073      

 

Race 5      Juniors 12 - Under 16 years - Race 1

1  21                                                Adam Haines                                   Moriwaki                               80                80          5         6:39.8610    

2  19                                                Jesse Haines                                    Honda                                   150               150         5        6:53.7360     

3  27                                                Lachlan Keogh                                 Honda                                   150               150        5         6:54.1930     


Race 6      Period 2, Period 3 250/350/500/Unlimited - Race 1

1  142                                               Bob Humphreys                             1955 Monard                     750               P3U         5        6:19.2173      

2  3                                                    Alex Kennedy                                 1956 BSA                              500               P3S         5        6:37.1323      

3  58                                                  Glenn Baldwin                               1958 BSA                              350               P3J          5        6:38.1513      


Race 7.     Period 6 750/Unlimited, Period 5 Unlimited - Race 1

1  15                                                   Rory Reibel                                   1980 Suzuki                         1200              P5U        5      5:29.1616      

2  75                                                   Tony Hynes                                   1979 Suzuki                         1166             P5U         5      5:37.0936      

3  104                                                 Paul Lampo                                   1985 Ducati                            900             130          5      5:42.2536      


Race 8      Period 6 125/250/500, Sportslites - Race 2

1  117                                                Richard Langdon                         1990 Suzuki                           250               250          5      5:45.7425  

2   8                                                   Marc Nesbitt                                 1990 Suzuki                           250               250          5      5:50.7825   

3  145                                               Mark Laing Hughes                     1988 Suzuki                           250               250          5       5:54.1715    


Race 9.     Sidecars - Race 2

1   3                                                    M.Smith/N.Smith                      1980 Suzuki                             1100              P5         5     5:59.0455    

2  80                                                  G.Murray/B.Murray                    1980 Suzuki                            1100              P5         5      6:00.6595     

3  76                                                   T.Reid/T.Scalmer                        Suzuki                                      1300              P5         5      6:35.3015     


Race 10     Period 4 250/350/500/Unlimited - Race 2

1   45                                                  Roger Cass                                  1972 Moto Guzzi                     1000              P4U      5     6:10.7197    

2  48                                                   Tony Logan                                 1971 Honda                                 350              P4J        5     6:12.8347     

3  16                                                  Bob Hull                                       1971 Honda                                 500              P4S       5     6:27.6737    


Race 11    Period 5 Lightweight/Junior/Senior, Rule 20 - Race 2

1   15                                                   Rory Reibel                                 1991 Kawasaki                       750                R20        5     5:39.5172  

2  121                                                  Brendan Moran                         1993 Ducati                             900                R20        5     5:45.2862   

3  100                                                  Warren Davies                           1989 Suzuki                            750                R20         5     5:56.7262   


Race 12.    Juniors 12 - Under 16 years - Race 2

1  21                                                    Adam Haines                               Moriwaki                                  80                  80         5      6:38.5140    

2  19                                                    Jesse Haines                                Honda                                      150                150        5     6:53.1090    

3  27                                                   Lachlan Keogh                             Honda                                       150                150         5     6:53.4390      

  

Race 13     Period 2, Period 3 250/350/500/Unlimited - Race 2

1   142                                                Bob Humphreys                         1955 Monard                            750              P3U       5    6:26.2450      

2  3                                                      Alex Kennedy                             1956 BSA                                    500              P3S        5     6:34.3840      

3  58                                                    Glenn Baldwin                           1958 BSA                                    350               P3J        5     6:40.1370     


Race 14     Period 6 750/Unlimited, Period 5 Unlimited - Race 2

DNF   15                                              Rory Reibel                                   1980 Suzuki                            1200                P5U        Red Flagged.

DNF   75                                              Tony Hynes                                   1979 Suzuki                            1166                P5U

DNS   10                                              Anthony McFadden                   1989 Suzuki                            1147                130

  

Race 15    Period 6 125/250/500, Sportslites - Race 3

1  8                                                     Marc Nesbitt                               1990 Suzuki                              250                250       5       5:57.7497  

2  101                                                 Sophie Fox                                   1989 Honda                             400                 P6S      5       6:02.0047    

3  145                                                 Mark Laing Hughes                   1988 Suzuki                              250                250       5       6:07.1967   


Race 16      Sidecars - Race 3

1   3                                                    M.Smith/N.Smith                       1980 Suzuki                            1100             P5         5         5:55.5588     

2  80                                                  G.Murray/B.Murray                    1980 Suzuki                           1100               P5         5        5:57.1318   

3  76                                                   T.Reid/T.Scalmer                        Suzuki                                      1300              P5         5        6:24.0928   


Race 17    Period 4 250/350/500/Unlimited - Race 3

1  45                                                  Roger Cass                               1972 Moto Guzzi                        1000               P4U     5       6:21.8708  

2  16                                                  Bob Hull                                    1971 Honda                                   500                P4S      5       6:23.0188

3  79                                                  Clay Maurer                             1972 Honda                                   761                P4U     5       6:24.3908


Race 18    Period 5 Lightweight/Junior/Senior, Rule 20 - Race 3

1  15                                                  Rory Reibel                            1991 Kawasaki                                750                 R20     5       5:38.2712

2  121                                                Brendan Moran                   1993 Ducati                                       900                 R20     5       5:50.1422

3  100                                                Warren Davies                     1989 Suzuki                                      750                 R20      5       5:52.3632


Race 19    Juniors 12 - Under 16 years - Race 3

1  21                                                 Adam Haines                           Moriwaki                                         80                   80        5      6:44.1698

2  19                                                 Jesse Haines                             Honda                                             150                 150      5      6:51.6638

3  27                                                  Lachlan Keogh                           Honda                                           150                 150      5      6:51.8038


Race 20.    Period 2, Period 3 250/350/500/Unlimited - Race 3

1   142                                             Bob Humphreys                     1955 Monard                                     750               P3U     5      6:26.5622

2   3                                                  Alex Kennedy                        1956 BSA                                              500               P3S      5     6:37.0212

3  58                                                 Glenn Baldwin                       1958 BSA                                              350              P3J       5      6:54.0872

 

Race 21     Period 6 750/Unlimited, Period 5 Unlimited - Race 3

1  15                                                Rory Reibel                              1980 Suzuki                                      1200                P5U    5      5:30.0356

2  75                                                Tony Hynes                              1979 Suzuki                                      1166                P5U     5     5:32.2676

3 197                                              Jason Barnes                            1979 Honda                                        985                P5U      5     5:51.2176

          Well the day started off well with clear blue skies and the sun shining , the temp fairly nippy .The racing started off with the Period 6 125/250/500, Sportslites where Richard Langdon ,Marc Nesbitt and Mark Laing Hughes took off from the start and the three of them had a good fight for Podium finishes ,in Race 1 and in Race 8 with Richard Langdon getting the 2 top spots ,Marc Nesbitt claiming 2 deserved 2nd places with Mark Laing Hughes getting 2 - 3rd's .In their last race  ,R15, Marc Nesbitt rode well to beat Sophie Fox ,with Mark Laing Hughes claiming the last spot on the podium.

           In the Sidecars there was another addition to the field with Travis Reid and Tristan (Something Burning)Scalmer putting their race number #76 on the Orange Suzuki sidecar. The racing was pretty tight with the Smith combo taking the top spot on the podium in all three (3) races,R2,R9 + R16 ,the Murray Team followed close behind to claim all three (3) second spots, in R2  the R.Williams/J.McCarthy combo claimed the remaining podium spot ,in Races 9 + 16 the new combo of Travis Reid and Tristan Scalmer claimed the two remaining third spots which for their first outing was a good effort.

                Next was the  Period 4 250/350/500/Unlimited lining up on the start line for race R3,R10 + R17 ,Roger Cass rode well to claim all the top podium spots for the 3 races with Tony Logan claiming two 2nd spots in R3 + R10 .Bob Hull finished with a second spot in R10 and a third place in R17 , in races 3 + 17 Clay Maurer  claimed the two remaining third spots on the podium.

          In the  Period 5 Lightweight/Junior/Senior, Rule 20 Rory Reibel rode the wheels of the Kawasaki to claim all three (3) first places in the class with Brendon Moran following suit to claim all the second spots on the podium in race R4 , R11 + R18 ,the third spots were filled with  Nathan Smith R4 ,Warren Davies picking up the remaing third spots in R11 and R18.

         The next class to line up were the Juniors 12 - Under 16 years with Adam Haines riding the wheels of his Moriwaki 80 to get all the  top three  podium finishes,not far behind was Jesse Haines who beat Lachlan Keogh to all the #2 spots on the podium with Lachlan claim 3 - 3rds.

         In the Period 2, Period 3 250/350/500/Unlimited Bob Humphreys rode his Monard well to beat the Beesa's  of Alex Kennedy and Glenn Baldwin to the top spot in all 3 races (R6,13 + 20) with Alex Kennedy claiming the three second places and Glenn Baldwin finishing with 3 - 3rds.

       The Suzuki's of Rory Reibel and Tony Hynes performed well in  the Period 6 750/Unlimited, Period 5 Unlimited races R7 +21 with Rory Reibel again getting the 2 top spots on the podium and with Tony Hynes riding well to claim  the 2 - 2nd places ,the 2 third spots on the podium were spread around between Paul Lampo (R7), with Jason Barnes (R21) ,race 14 was Red Flagged .All in all  a good days racing was had by all.

                             Next round July 6th.