Home Page
Motorsport
Officials
Bike Racing
Moto GP's
2011 MotoGp
2012 Aust Motogp
2013 MotoGP
2014 MOTOGP
MGP15 home
MGP 2016
WSBK
Sup 15
2016 SBK Home
SBK 2017
Classic Home
classic 2015
2016 Classic
Classic 2017
ASBK Home
2015 ASBK Home
2013 ASBK Rnd 7
ASBK
Aussie Champs
MCRCWA
MCRCWA 2011
MCRCWA 2012
MCRCWA 2013
MCRCWA 2014
MCRCWA 2015 Home
MCRCWA 2015 Champs
MCRCWA 16
MCRC Champ 2016
HCMC home page.
2013 HCMC Racing.
2013 Australian HCMC
2014 Historics + Juniors.
2014 HCMC
HCMC 2015 Home
HCMC 2015 Champions
HCMC 16
HCMC 2017
SupermotoWA.
Scooter Race
Champions 14-12-14
Tumbulgum
Pinjar Park 16-02-13
2011 Manjimup
AJS Kings
Car Racing.
Bathurst Car Racing
V8 SuperCars.
WASCC Home
2015 Champions
Rally Motor Sport.
VSCCWA
Collie Motorplex
Italian 20-9-15
Cockburn 16
General Home
Water Sport
WACA Home.

about me
Contact me.
Order
HCMC 16-4-17

The  images in this Gallery are of the riders of Various abilities in the different classes  were shot at the  

HCMC Collie TT  Race Day  on Sunday  16/4/17.

Camera's only take what they See.

If your bike isn't in the slide show ,lets know and I'll send you a Thumbnail,just send me a description ,race number etc.

If you'd like to order an image go to my contact page.        

Sport Pixx Sport Photography

                                 Perth.Western Australia.

HCMC of WA  Collie TT Race Day  16/4/17

Collie Motorplex.Collie.WA.

Select an Image

Mouse over image to control the slideshow.

Period 2 & Period 3

Period 3 Classic Unlimited

1           35                                                                                        John Pitcher                                       1961 Norton                          650        P3U        5          5:35.4400   2 1:04.5750


Period 3 Classic Senior

1    58                                 Glenn Baldwin            1958 BSA             500   P3S   5     5:13.2330   2 1:01.7250*

2    85                                 Dave Bunnett             1954 Norbsa          500   P3S   5     5:22.7250   5 1:02.4320

3    87                                 Brian Richardson         1959 BSA             500   P3S   5     5:39.5150   3 1:06.3700

DNS 116                                 Andrew Orford            1956 BSA             500   P3S


Period 3 Classic Junior

DNS  72                                                                                          Peter McNickle                                1955 BSA                                 350         P3J


Period 3 Classic Lightweight

1    12                                 Shaun Oliver             1962 Ducati          250   P3L   5     5:16.8850   4 1:01.9530

2    92                                 Marco Vittino            1962 Ducati          250   P3L   5     5:17.1340   3 1:01.4220*

3           98                                                                                      Suellyn Luckett                                1960 Ducati                            250         P3L        4            5:33.4440              3 1:20.8130


Period 2 Vintage Unlimited

1     9                                 Gary Tenardi             1935 Ariel           500   P2U   5     5:16.3390   4 1:02.1040

2    83                                 Zane Mattaboni           1938 Norton          500   P2U   5     5:20.7190   5 1:01.8820*

DNS      85                                                                                     Dave Bunnett                                 1942 BSA                                  500        P2U


Period 2 Vintage Junior

1    62                                 John Mattaboni           1937 Velocette       350   P2J   5     5:39.1550   3 1:06.7270*

DNF  31                                 Ken Vincent              1938 Velocette       350   P2J


Moderns & Thunderbikes - Race 1

1   777                                 Joshua Mathers           2010 Suzuki          600   M     5     4:05.0489   2 0:48.0790

2    90                                 Steve Chittendon         2015 Honda           1000  M     5     4:07.9739   4 0:48.4820

3    29                                 Steve Crane              2007 Honda           1000  M     5     4:09.0349   4 0:47.9440*

4   178                                 Terry Teo                2010 Yamah R6        600   M     5     4:13.2139   2 0:49.3860

5   123                                 Steven Pickin            2006 Triumph         675   TB    5     4:18.2359   2 0:50.7010

6   166                                 Deon Calitz              2012 Kawasaki        600   M     5     4:19.2269   2 0:50.5440

7   112                                 Bernard Shanahan         2010 Buell           1125  TB    5     4:20.3919   2 0:50.6500

8   114                                 Colum Reynolds           2008 Honda           600   M     5     4:21.4719   4 0:50.6130

9    16                                 Nalaka Dias              2007 Suzuki          1000  M     5     4:25.1029   4 0:50.5400

10  170                                 Ed Biggane               2011 Honda           600   M     5     4:29.4429   3 0:51.7380

11   22                                 Dave Harviek             2006 Yamaha          600   M     5     4:32.0959   3 0:52.8070

12   70                                 Andrew Eccles            2010 Honda           1000  M     5     4:33.9329   5 0:51.8310

13   64                                 Tim Pritchard            2008 Yamaha          600   M     5     4:40.1439   4 0:54.0580

14  245                                 Shane Mazza              2006 KTM             999   TB    5     4:40.6259   4 0:54.2330

15  188                                 Rod Morrison             2008 KTM             990   TB    5     4:41.1499   5 0:54.1240

DNF 748                                 Michael Paton            1998 Ducati          748   TB    2     1:58.4879   2 0:55.6570

DNS 115                                 James Kelleher           1995 Kawasaki        600   M  

DNS 154                                 Bob Hindle               2000 Suzuki          600   M  

DNS 171                                 Scott Topping            2010 Yamaha          600   M  

  

Period 5 750/Unlimited - Race 1
Period 5 Forgotten Era Unlimited

1    15                                 Rory Reibel              1980 Suzuki          1200  P5U   5     4:25.8426   2 0:50.2350*

2   105                                 Mark Ackermans           1980 Suzuki          1100  P5U   5     4:27.5986   4 0:52.3890

3   144                                 Troy Stokic              1980 Suzuki          1166  P5U   5     4:27.9826   4 0:52.6300

4   136                                 Jeff Hord                1980 Suzuki          1166  P5U   5     4:34.8846   5 0:53.5080

5    62                                 John Mattaboni           1977 Kawasaki        1000  P5U   5     4:48.5616   4 0:56.3320

DNF  48                                 Tony Logan               1980 Suzuki          1166  P5U   1     1:04.9036   1 1:04.9036

DNS  75                                 Tony Hynes               1980 Suzuki          1166  P5U

DNS  81                                 David Mercer             1988 Suzuki          750   P5U


Period 5 Forgotten Era Formula 750

1    99                                 Steve Corsini            1981 Yamaha          650   P57   5     5:29.9556   5 1:04.6170R

2    80                                 Paul Pickford            1976 Kawasaki        750   P57   4     4:30.8526   4 1:05.1700

DNS    81                                                                                      David Mercer                                   1988 Suzuki                            750         P57


Period 4 250/350/500/750 - Race 1
Period 4 Post Classic Senior

1    16                                 Bob Hull                 1971 Honda           500   P4S   5     4:48.7640   4 0:56.3960*

2          64                                                                                      Chris Kirkby                                      1972 Suzuki                            492         P4S        5            4:53.1020            5 0:56.5870


Period 4 Post Classic 750

1   142                                 Adam Chambers            1963 Triumph Monard  750   P47   5     4:40.5670   2 0:54.9910*

2    60                                 John Slehofer            1972 Triumph         750   P47   5     4:55.5810   3 0:57.8110


Period 4 Post Classic Junior

1    48                                 Tony Logan               1971 Honda           350   P4J   5     4:47.7920   2 0:56.1210*

2    43                                 Chris Gammidge           1970 Honda           350   P4J   5     4:51.1210   2 0:56.4490

3    12                                 Shaun Oliver             1972 Honda           350   P4J   5     5:08.7850   3 0:59.8580

DNS  19                                 Neil McNickle            1972 Honda           350   P4J

DNS  72                                 Peter McNickle           1971 Honda           350   P4J

DNS 105                                 Mark Ackermans           1972 Honda           350   P4J

DNS  145                                                                                      Mark Laing-Hughes                        1972 Yamazuki                        250       P4J


Period 4 Post Classic Lightweight

1    92                                 Marco Vittino            Ducati               250   P4L   5     5:17.8110   5 1:01.6760


Juniors 12 - Under 16 years - Race 1

1    21                                 Adam Haines              2007 Honda           150   150   5     5:22.6538   4 1:03.3160*

2    92                                 Cale Haines              2002 Honda           150   150   5     5:27.7618   2 1:04.3280

3     8                                 Hayden Treversh          2007 Honda           150   150   5     6:09.8898   2 1:11.7120


Period 6 750/Unlimited, Pre Moderns & GP 125 - Race 1
Period 6 New Era Formula 1300

DNS  44                                 John Mathers             1987 Yamaha          1000  130

  

Period 6 New Era Formula 750

1    46                                 Daniel Barson            1990 Suzuki          750   750   5     4:28.7086   3 0:52.4060*

2    93                                 Gary McIntyre            1989 Honda           750   750   5     4:35.1366   4 0:52.4210

3     5                                 Mark Jeffries            1990 Suzuki          750   750   5     4:37.8606   5 0:53.1380

4   105                                 Mark Ackermans           1989 Suzuki          750   750   5     4:39.7566   5 0:54.3690

5    15                                 Rory Reibel              1990 Suzuki          750   750   5     5:21.8926   4 0:53.5230

6    99                                 Steve Corsini            1989 Yamaha          600   750   4     4:29.2186   4 1:04.5360

DNF  81                                 David Mercer             1988 Suzuki          750   750

DNS   78                                                                                      Neal Grey                                 1990 Honda                              500         750


Pre Modern

1    69                                 Tristan Scalmer          1991 Kawasaki        750   PM    5     4:34.6956   5 0:53.0070*

2    54                                 David Haines             1993 Suzuki          750   PM    5     4:40.4676   4 0:54.8490

3   112                                 Bernard Shanahan         1985 Yamaha          750   PM    5     4:46.6026   4 0:54.4480

4   164                                 Lorene Kirkby            1997 Suzuki          600   PM    5     5:03.2166   3 0:57.4330

5    53                                 Alistair Outen           1993 Suzuki          750   PM    5     5:11.0886   2 1:00.2360

6     7                                 Brett Outen              1991 Suzuki          250   PM    5     5:11.8926   2 1:00.2390

7   154                                 Bob Hindle               TBA                        PM    4     4:30.4726   2 0:59.1000

DNS   3                                 Anthony McFadden         1994 Honda           900   PM 

DNS 115                                 James Kelleher           1995 Kawasaki        600   PM 


125cc GP

1   136                                 Rob Clarke               2004 Honda           125   GP1   5     4:43.6536   4 0:51.3530

2    68                                 Dave Manson              2004 Honda           125   GP1   5     4:44.9366   4 0:51.3350*

3    86                                 Dave Doughty             2009 Honda           125   GP1   5     4:44.9626   4 0:51.4080

4   145                                 Mark Laing-Hughes        2007 Yamaha          125   GP1   5     4:47.5886   4 0:51.5940

5    96                                 Shaun Oliver             Honda                125   GP1   5     4:50.3496   5 0:51.9510

6   171                                 Scott Topping            1996 Honda           125   GP1   5     5:00.2376   5 0:54.7000

7    24                                 Nick Mathais             2009 Honda           125   GP1   5     5:03.4846   2 0:54.5620

8          92                                                                                   Daniel Sherwood                      2004 Honda                             125      GP1        4            4:29.9016            4 1:00.5570


Modern Sidecars - Race 1

1    20                                 G.Evans/J.Scott          2005 Kawasaki        1000  M     5     4:19.4402   2 0:50.7020*

2     6                                 D.Harvey/G.Cushnahan     Suzuki LCR           1000  M     5     4:20.5172   4 0:50.9160

3    16                                 R.Watkins/P.Cubitt       1973 Kawasaki        1260  P5    5     4:30.4302   2 0:52.7400

4    50                                 M.Robbins/K.Dore         2008 Kawasaki        600   M     5     4:52.3622   5 0:56.2610

5    10                                 P.Brown/P.Matthews       LCR                  1000  M     5     4:56.4082   3 0:56.3100

6    13                                 D.Williamson/K.Mercer    2004 Suzuki          1000  M     5     4:59.8252   3 0:58.2780

7    11                                 K.Webb/M.Stuart          Honda                600   M     5     4:59.8752   5 0:56.5700

8          57                                                                                       S.Watson/E.Scholtz              2006 Yamaha Watson           600        M           5            5:02.5042            3 0:58.3890


Period 6 125/250/500 - Race 1
Period 6 New Era Senior

1    37                                 Lloyd Pearce             1991 Kawasaki        400   P6S   5     4:32.8964   2 0:53.5390*

2    64                                 Chris Kirkby             1988 Suzuki          399   P6S   5     4:40.2714   4 0:54.1520

3   171                                 Scott Topping            1990 Honda           400   P6S   5     4:45.1464   5 0:55.6450

4    42                                 Rob Fry                  1990 Honda           399   P6S   5     4:49.2044   5 0:56.2150

5   164                                 Lorene Kirkby            1990 Honda           400   P6S   5     4:53.3454   5 0:56.5690

DNS  15                                 Rory Reibel              1990 Honda           400   P6S

DNS  34                                 Glen Ottley              1990 Honda           400   P6S

DNS  78                                 Neal Grey                1990 Honda           500   P6S

Production

  

Period 6 New Era 250 Production

1   117                                 Richard Langdon          1990 Suzuki          250   250   5     4:21.4854   5 0:51.4700

2   120                                 Matt Powell              1990 Suzuki          250   250   5     4:25.0594   3 0:51.2940*

3    75                                 Tony Hynes               1991 Suzuki          250   250   5     4:30.8634   5 0:52.6800

4   145                                 Mark Laing-Hughes        1988 Suzuki          250   250   5     4:33.8324   4 0:53.3820

5    44                                 Michael Rock             1990 Suzuki          250   250   5     4:45.5934   5 0:55.5960

6    16                                 Bob Hull                 1990 Suzuki          250   250   5     4:57.1974   5 0:57.0790

7   181                                 Danny Anspach            1988 Honda           250   250   5     5:07.4424   2 0:59.2670

8    92                                 Daniel Sherwood          1992 Honda           250   250   5     5:17.3474   5 1:01.5480

9   476                                 Martyn Dunbar-Stuart     1989 Yamaha          250   250   4     4:45.8864   3 1:09.0010

DNF  67                                 Richard Beatty           1988 Honda           250   250   1     1:01.6874   1 1:01.6874

DNS   3                                 Anthony McFadden         1990 Honda           250   250

DNS  24                                 Nick Mathais             1987 Honda           250   250

DNS  29                                 Steven Crane             1990 Suzuki          250   250

DNS  86                                                                                Dave Doughty                                  1990 Honda                            250        250


Period 6 New Era Ultra Lightweight

1   136                                 Rob Clarke               1990 Honda           125   6UL   5     4:32.6684   4 0:53.1200*

DNF  68                                                                                        Dave Manson                           1990 Honda                            125        6UL        2           1:58.6194             2 0:56.3890


Period 2 & Period 3 - Race 2
Period 3 Classic Unlimited

1    35                                 John Pitcher             1961 Norton          650   P3U   5     5:43.3625   5 1:05.8340*


Period 3 Classic Senior

1    58                                 Glenn Baldwin            1958 BSA             500   P3S   5     5:17.6165   5 1:01.6020*

2    85                                 Dave Bunnett             1954 Norbsa          500   P3S   5     5:21.2765   3 1:02.8230

3    87                                 Brian Richardson         1959 BSA             500   P3S   5     5:47.7435   2 1:07.7650

DNS    116                                                                                    Andrew Orford                         1956 BSA                                 500        P3S


Period 3 Classic Junior

1    72                                 Peter McNickle           1955 BSA             350   P3J   4     6:03.8675   2 1:25.0700*


Period 3 Classic Lightweight

1    12                                 Shaun Oliver             1962 Ducati          250   P3L   5     5:17.7265   2 1:02.1050*

2    92                                 Marco Vittino            1962 Ducati          250   P3L   5     5:18.5265   2 1:02.5080

3         98                                                                                      Suellyn Luckett                       1960    Ducati                           250        P3L        4            5:41.3665            2  1:22.5010


Period 2 Vintage Unlimited

1    83                                 Zane Mattaboni           1938 Norton          500   P2U   5     5:21.3205   4 1:02.4510*

2     9                                 Gary Tenardi             1935 Ariel           500   P2U   5     5:25.8695   3 1:02.5520

DNS     85                                                                                     Dave Bunnett                           1942    BSA                               500        P2U


Period 2 Vintage Junior

1    62                                 John Mattaboni           1937 Velocette       350   P2J   5     5:43.7045   4 1:07.1220*

2    31                                 Ken Vincent              1938 Velocette       350   P2J   5     5:46.4545   3 1:07.7320


  

Moderns & Thunderbikes - Race 2

1   777                                 Joshua Mathers           2010 Suzuki          600   M     5     4:01.3933   4 0:47.4490*

2    29                                 Steve Crane              2007 Honda           1000  M     5     4:04.1363   3 0:47.5630

3    90                                 Steve Chittendon         2015 Honda           1000  M     5     4:08.9803   3 0:48.3840

4   123                                 Steven Pickin            2006 Triumph         675   TB    5     4:20.9443   5 0:51.0200

5   166                                 Deon Calitz              2012 Kawasaki        600   M     5     4:20.9563   4 0:50.5400

6   112                                 Bernard Shanahan         2010 Buell           1125  TB    5     4:21.4253   2 0:51.0310

7   114                                 Colum Reynolds           2008 Honda           600   M     5     4:22.0583   4 0:50.0650

8    16                                 Nalaka Dias              2007 Suzuki          1000  M     5     4:26.6533   4 0:50.9730

9    64                                 Tim Pritchard            2008 Yamaha          600   M     5     4:31.7863   4 0:52.7590

10   70                                 Andrew Eccles            2010 Honda           1000  M     5     4:32.3443   4 0:51.9910

11  170                                 Ed Biggane               2011 Honda           600   M     5     4:33.6993   5 0:52.6300

12   22                                 Dave Harviek             2006 Yamaha          600   M     5     4:34.1123   5 0:52.9750

13  245                                 Shane Mazza              2006 KTM             999   TB    5     4:37.4593   5 0:53.1350

14  188                                 Rod Morrison             2008 KTM             990   TB    5     4:42.0663   3 0:54.6930

15  748                                 Michael Paton            1998 Ducati          748   TB    4     4:05.1803   4 0:56.8550

16  178                                 Terry Teo                2010 Yamah R6        600   M     4     4:38.7953   3 0:49.7760

DNS 115                                 James Kelleher           1995 Kawasaki        600   M  

DNS 154                                 Bob Hindle               2000 Suzuki          600   M  

DNS 171                                 Scott Topping            2010 Yamaha          600   M  


Period 5 750/Unlimited - Race 2
Period 5 Forgotten Era Unlimited

1    15                                 Rory Reibel              1980 Suzuki          1200  P5U   5     4:27.7716   5 0:51.5270*

2   144                                 Troy Stokic              1980 Suzuki          1166  P5U   5     4:28.8866   4 0:52.1410

3   105                                 Mark Ackermans           1980 Suzuki          1100  P5U   5     4:30.2636   5 0:52.3520

4   136                                 Jeff Hord                1980 Suzuki          1166  P5U   5     4:38.8506   5 0:54.4480

5    62                                 John Mattaboni           1977 Kawasaki        1000  P5U   5     4:50.8206   3 0:56.6500

DNS  48                                 Tony Logan               1980 Suzuki          1166  P5U

DNS  75                                 Tony Hynes               1980 Suzuki          1166  P5U

DNS  81                                                                                David Mercer                                   1988 Suzuki                            750        P5U


Period 5 Forgotten Era Formula 750

1    99                                 Steve Corsini            1981 Yamaha          650   P57   4     4:35.3336   2 1:05.7140*

DNS  80                                 Paul Pickford            1976 Kawasaki        750   P57

DNS     81                                                                             David Mercer                                  1988 Suzuki                              750        P57


Period 4 250/350/500/750 - Race 2
Period 4 Post Classic Senior

1    16                                 Bob Hull                 1971 Honda           500   P4S   5     4:49.9255   2 0:56.2990*

2    64                                 Chris Kirkby             1972 Suzuki          492   P4S   5     4:54.9185   3 0:56.8630


Period 4 Post Classic 750

1   142                                 Adam Chambers            1963 Triumph Monard  750   P47   5     4:38.9405   5 0:54.7250*

2    60                                 John Slehofer            1972 Triumph         750   P47   5     5:00.0485   2 0:58.0010

  

Period 4 Post Classic Junior

1    48                                 Tony Logan               1971 Honda           350   P4J   5     4:48.6275   3 0:56.2920*

2    43                                 Chris Gammidge           1970 Honda           350   P4J   5     4:51.2185   3 0:56.8780

3    12                                 Shaun Oliver             1972 Honda           350   P4J   5     5:17.0085   3 1:01.5860

DNS  19                                 Neil McNickle            1972 Honda           350   P4J

DNS  72                                 Peter McNickle           1971 Honda           350   P4J

DNS 105                                 Mark Ackermans           1972 Honda           350   P4J

DNS 145                                 Mark Laing-Hughes        1972 Yamazuki        250   P4J


Period 4 Post Classic Lightweight

1    92                                 Marco Vittino            Ducati               250   P4L   5     5:19.0225   3 1:01.9650*


Juniors 12 - Under 16 years - Race 2


1    21                                 Adam Haines              2007 Honda           150   150   5     5:22.5031   4 1:03.5590

2    92                                 Cale Haines              2002 Honda           150   150   5     5:24.4851   5 1:03.1540*

3            8                                                                             Hayden Treversh                             2007 Honda                            150        150        5            6:09.0301            4 1:10.8050


Period 6 750/Unlimited, Pre Moderns & GP 125 - Race 2
Period 6 New Era Formula 1300

DNS    44                                                                               John Mathers                                   1987 Yamaha                       1000        130


Period 6 New Era Formula 750

1    46                                 Daniel Barson            1990 Suzuki          750   750   5     4:24.7281   3 0:51.7990*

2    15                                 Rory Reibel              1990 Suzuki          750   750   5     4:28.6491   2 0:52.3070

3     5                                 Mark Jeffries            1990 Suzuki          750   750   5     4:33.3001   3 0:53.4700

4    93                                 Gary McIntyre            1989 Honda           750   750   5     4:34.9821   5 0:53.6770

5   105                                 Mark Ackermans           1989 Suzuki          750   750   5     5:01.8691   2 0:54.6340

6    81                                 David Mercer             1988 Suzuki          750   750   5     5:12.2461   5 0:59.2830

7    99                                 Steve Corsini            1989 Yamaha          600   750   4     4:34.3861   4 1:06.8580

DNS   78                                                                               Neal Grey                                        1990 Honda                             500        750


Pre Modern

1    69                                 Tristan Scalmer          1991 Kawasaki        750   PM    5     4:35.6261   5 0:54.3360*

2   112                                 Bernard Shanahan         1985 Yamaha          750   PM    5     4:40.5641   2 0:55.0180

3    54                                 David Haines             1993 Suzuki          750   PM    5     4:42.6861   5 0:54.9860

4   164                                 Lorene Kirkby            1997 Suzuki          600   PM    5     4:56.5801   5 0:57.3390

5   154                                 Bob Hindle               TBA                        PM    5     5:11.1141   5 0:58.9970

6    53                                 Alistair Outen           1993 Suzuki          750   PM    5     5:12.7621   5 1:00.7480

7     7                                 Brett Outen              1991 Suzuki          250   PM    5     5:16.9971   5 1:00.8590

DNS   3                                 Anthony McFadden         1994 Honda           900   PM 

DNS   115                                                                             James Kelleher                               1995 Kawasaki                       600        PM


125cc GP

1    86                                 Dave Doughty             2009 Honda           125   GP1   5     4:42.6401   5 0:51.5860

2   136                                 Rob Clarke               2004 Honda           125   GP1   5     4:44.1801   5 0:51.2730

3    68                                 Dave Manson              2004 Honda           125   GP1   5     4:44.4211   5 0:51.2460*

4   145                                 Mark Laing-Hughes        2007 Yamaha          125   GP1   5     4:50.1581   5 0:52.4090

5   171                                 Scott Topping            1996 Honda           125   GP1   5     4:55.1791   4 0:54.6690

6    24                                 Nick Mathais             2009 Honda           125   GP1   5     4:59.9651   5 0:55.0030

7    92                                 Daniel Sherwood          2004 Honda           125   GP1   4     4:28.9781   2 1:01.2610

DNS  96                                 Shaun Oliver             Honda                125   GP1

Modern Sidecars - Race 2

1    20                                 G.Evans/J.Scott          2005 Kawasaki        1000  M     5     4:17.5442   2 0:50.0910*

2     6                                 D.Harvey/G.Cushnahan     Suzuki LCR           1000  M     5     4:19.1132   2 0:50.1330

3    16                                 R.Watkins/P.Cubitt       1973 Kawasaki        1260  P5    5     4:25.6312   4 0:51.7150

4    11                                 K.Webb/M.Stuart          Honda                600   M     5     4:44.4532   5 0:53.8390

5    50                                 M.Robbins/K.Dore         2008 Kawasaki        600   M     5     4:49.8432   5 0:56.5990

6    13                                 D.Williamson/K.Mercer    2004 Suzuki          1000  M     5     5:09.4712   5 1:00.3220

7    57                                 S.Watson/E.Scholtz       2006 Yamaha Watson   600   M     5     5:09.8492   5 1:00.1370


Period 6 125/250/500 - Race 2
Period 6 New Era Senior

1    37                                 Lloyd Pearce             1991 Kawasaki        400   P6S   5     4:31.6110   2 0:53.2270*

2    64                                 Chris Kirkby             1988 Suzuki          399   P6S   5     4:36.4350   3 0:54.2780

3   171                                 Scott Topping            1990 Honda           400   P6S   5     4:44.2450   4 0:55.5690

4    42                                 Rob Fry                  1990 Honda           399   P6S   5     4:45.7620   3 0:55.7600

5   164                                 Lorene Kirkby            1990 Honda           400   P6S   5     4:55.4580   4 0:57.5860

DNS  15                                 Rory Reibel              1990 Honda           400   P6S

DNS  34                                 Glen Ottley              1990 Honda           400   P6S

DNS    78                                                                              Neal Grey                                         1990 Honda                            500        P6S


Period 6 New Era 250 Production

1   117                                 Richard Langdon          1990 Suzuki          250   250   5     4:23.8780   3 0:51.8370

2   120                                 Matt Powell              1990 Suzuki          250   250   5     4:26.2680   2 0:51.7520*

3    75                                 Tony Hynes               1991 Suzuki          250   250   5     4:30.4600   3 0:52.5480

4   145                                 Mark Laing-Hughes        1988 Suzuki          250   250   5     4:34.8510   5 0:53.5030

5    44                                 Michael Rock             1990 Suzuki          250   250   5     4:48.1940   3 0:55.5180

6    16                                 Bob Hull                 1990 Suzuki          250   250   5     4:54.7240   3 0:57.2000

7   181                                 Danny Anspach            1988 Honda           250   250   5     5:09.1230   2 0:59.7080

8    92                                 Daniel Sherwood          1992 Honda           250   250   5     5:15.9270   4 1:01.8750

9   476                                 Martyn Dunbar-Stuart     1989 Yamaha          250   250   4     4:56.1490   2 1:10.4530

DNS   3                                 Anthony McFadden         1990 Honda           250   250

DNS  24                                 Nick Mathais             1987 Honda           250   250

DNS  29                                 Steven Crane             1990 Suzuki          250   250

DNS  67                                 Richard Beatty           1988 Honda           250   250

DNS  86                                                                               Dave Doughty                                  1990 Honda                             250        250


Period 6 New Era Ultra Lightweight

1   136                                 Rob Clarke               1990 Honda           125   6UL   5     4:34.3570   5 0:53.2050*

DNS  68                                 Dave Manson              1990 Honda           125   6UL


Period 2 & Period 3 - Race 3
Period 3 Classic Unlimited

1    35                                 John Pitcher             1961 Norton          650   P3U   5     5:45.7262   4 1:07.3120


Period 3 Classic Senior

1    58                                 Glenn Baldwin            1958 BSA             500   P3S   5     5:14.0642   5 1:00.8140*

2    85                                 Dave Bunnett             1954 Norbsa          500   P3S   5     5:17.3782   5 1:01.2560

3    87                                 Brian Richardson         1959 BSA             500   P3S   5     5:47.0562   5 1:07.6580

DNS 116                                 Andrew Orford            1956 BSA             500   P3S

  

Period 3 Classic Junior

DNS  72                                 Peter McNickle           1955 BSA             350   P3J

Period 3 Classic Lightweight

1    92                                 Marco Vittino            1962 Ducati          250   P3L   5     5:14.5352   5 1:01.5610*

2    12                                 Shaun Oliver             1962 Ducati          250   P3L   5     5:19.2922   2 1:02.4670

3    98                                 Suellyn Luckett          1960 Ducati          250   P3L   4     5:58.0242   2 1:23.8480


Period 2 Vintage Unlimited

1    83                                 Zane Mattaboni           1938 Norton          500   P2U   5     5:18.1192   5 1:01.3980*

2     9                                 Gary Tenardi             1935 Ariel           500   P2U   5     5:25.6192   3 1:02.1130

DNS  85                                 Dave Bunnett             1942 BSA             500   P2U


Period 2 Vintage Junior

1    31                                 Ken Vincent              1938 Velocette       350   P2J   5     5:45.3872   3 1:07.1470*

2          62                                                                             John Mattaboni                              1937 Velocette                       350        P2J         5            5:45.3882            5 1:07.2320


Moderns & Thunderbikes - Race 3

1   777                                 Joshua Mathers           2010 Suzuki          600   M     5     4:01.2546   2 0:47.4670*

2    29                                 Steve Crane              2007 Honda           1000  M     5     4:06.4736   4 0:48.1690

3    90                                 Steve Chittendon         2015 Honda           1000  M     5     4:11.0586   2 0:48.8350

4   123                                 Steven Pickin            2006 Triumph         675   TB    5     4:17.2566   2 0:50.5560

5   166                                 Deon Calitz              2012 Kawasaki        600   M     5     4:17.8396   3 0:50.3010

6   178                                 Terry Teo                2010 Yamah R6        600   M     5     4:18.0416   4 0:49.6400

7    16                                 Nalaka Dias              2007 Suzuki          1000  M     5     4:20.9946   5 0:50.3120

8   112                                 Bernard Shanahan         2010 Buell           1125  TB    5     4:23.3896   2 0:50.7930

9   114                                 Colum Reynolds           2008 Honda           600   M     5     4:25.8746   5 0:49.9570

10   70                                 Andrew Eccles            2010 Honda           1000  M     5     4:28.0336   4 0:51.7160

11  245                                 Shane Mazza              2006 KTM             999   TB    5     4:33.8476   3 0:52.9100

12   22                                 Dave Harviek             2006 Yamaha          600   M     5     4:34.7496   5 0:52.9530

13  188                                 Rod Morrison             2008 KTM             990   TB    5     4:45.4606   5 0:55.6100

14  748                                 Michael Paton            1998 Ducati          748   TB    5     4:51.0016   3 0:56.0060

DNF 170                                 Ed Biggane               2011 Honda           600   M     1     0:58.7616   1 0:58.7616

DNS  64                                 Tim Pritchard            2008 Yamaha          600   M  

DNS 115                                 James Kelleher           1995 Kawasaki        600   M  

DNS 154                                 Bob Hindle               2000 Suzuki          600   M  

DNS 171                                 Scott Topping            2010 Yamaha          600   M  


Period 5 750/Unlimited - Race 3
Period 5 Forgotten Era Unlimited

1    15                                 Rory Reibel              1980 Suzuki          1200  P5U   5     4:19.8979   2 0:51.0630*

2   105                                 Mark Ackermans           1980 Suzuki          1100  P5U   5     4:26.0259   2 0:52.1580

3   144                                 Troy Stokic              1980 Suzuki          1166  P5U   5     4:30.9479   3 0:52.2680

4   136                                 Jeff Hord                1980 Suzuki          1166  P5U   5     4:33.4279   5 0:53.3580

5    62                                 John Mattaboni           1977 Kawasaki        1000  P5U   5     4:49.2379   4 0:56.5770

DNS  48                                 Tony Logan               1980 Suzuki          1166  P5U

DNS  75                                 Tony Hynes               1980 Suzuki          1166  P5U

DNS  81                                 David Mercer             1988 Suzuki          750   P5U

  

Period 5 Forgotten Era Formula 750

1    99                                 Steve Corsini            1981 Yamaha          650   P57   4     4:29.3539   4 1:05.5700*

DNS  80                                 Paul Pickford            1976 Kawasaki        750   P57

DNS  81                                 David Mercer             1988 Suzuki          750   P57


Period 4 250/350/500/750 - Race 3
Period 4 Post Classic Senior

1    16                                 Bob Hull                 1971 Honda           500   P4S   5     4:46.7048   3 0:55.7610*

DNF  64                                 Chris Kirkby             1972 Suzuki          492   P4S   4     3:57.8488   4 0:56.8020


Period 4 Post Classic 750

1    60                                 John Slehofer            1972 Triumph         750   P47   5     4:55.0978   5 0:57.7060*

2   142                                 Adam Chambers            1963 Triumph Monard  750   P47   5     4:57.7318   3 0:58.3440


Period 4 Post Classic Junior

1    48                                 Tony Logan               1971 Honda           350   P4J   5     4:43.9138   2 0:55.2780*

2    43                                 Chris Gammidge           1970 Honda           350   P4J   5     4:54.6288   2 0:56.7610

3    12                                 Shaun Oliver             1972 Honda           350   P4J   5     5:11.6398   5 1:00.1280

DNS  19                                 Neil McNickle            1972 Honda           350   P4J

DNS  72                                 Peter McNickle           1971 Honda           350   P4J

DNS 105                                 Mark Ackermans           1972 Honda           350   P4J

DNS 145                                                                              Mark Laing-Hughes                         1972 Yamazuki                       250       P4J


Period 4 Post Classic Lightweight

1    92                                                                                  Marco Vittino                                   Ducati                                       250      P4L   5                     5:17.5328   4 1:01.7690*


Juniors 12 - Under 16 years - Race 3

1    92                                 Cale Haines              2002 Honda           150   150   5     5:21.2582   4 1:02.8840*

2    21                                 Adam Haines              2007 Honda           150   150   5     5:22.5472   4 1:03.0860

3     8                                 Hayden Treversh          2007 Honda           150   150   5     5:54.3222   2 1:08.4590


Period 6 750/Unlimted, Pre Moderns & GP 125 - Race 3
Period 6 New Era Formula 1300

DNS  44                                 John Mathers             1987 Yamaha          1000  130


Period 6 New Era Formula 750

1    46                                 Daniel Barson            1990 Suzuki          750   750   5     4:22.1380   4 0:51.1770

2    15                                 Rory Reibel              1990 Suzuki          750   750   5     4:23.3120   4 0:51.1110*

3    93                                 Gary McIntyre            1989 Honda           750   750   5     4:31.9640   3 0:52.6350

4   105                                 Mark Ackermans           1989 Suzuki          750   750   5     4:40.4780   2 0:54.4490

5    81                                 David Mercer             1988 Suzuki          750   750   5     4:59.4850   4 0:57.1710

6    99                                 Steve Corsini            1989 Yamaha          600   750   4     4:30.6480   3 1:04.9800

DNF   5                                 Mark Jeffries            1990 Suzuki          750   750

DNS  78                                 Neal Grey                1990 Honda           500   750


Pre Modern

1    69                                 Tristan Scalmer          1991 Kawasaki        750   PM    5     4:33.4650   2 0:52.8930*

2   112                                 Bernard Shanahan         1985 Yamaha          750   PM    5     4:39.9170   3 0:54.7060

3    54                                 David Haines             1993 Suzuki          750   PM    5     4:40.2030   4 0:54.8980

4   164                                 Lorene Kirkby            1997 Suzuki          600   PM    5     4:59.3760   4 0:56.9840

5   154                                 Bob Hindle               TBA                        PM    5     5:02.9020   5 0:58.4030

6    53                                 Alistair Outen           1993 Suzuki          750   PM    5     5:17.3800   2 1:01.6800

DNS   3                                 Anthony McFadden         1994 Honda           900   PM 

DNS   7                                 Brett Outen              1991 Suzuki          250   PM 

DNS 115                                 James Kelleher           1995 Kawasaki        600   PM 

  

125cc GP

1    86                                 Dave Doughty             2009 Honda           125   GP1   5     4:45.8910   4 0:51.4540

2   136                                 Rob Clarke               2004 Honda           125   GP1   5     4:47.3240   5 0:51.3630*

3    68                                 Dave Manson              2004 Honda           125   GP1   5     4:50.2340   5 0:52.5880

4   171                                 Scott Topping            1996 Honda           125   GP1   5     4:51.3990   5 0:53.1310

5   145                                 Mark Laing-Hughes        2007 Yamaha          125   GP1   5     4:52.3720   5 0:53.1280

6    24                                 Nick Mathais             2009 Honda           125   GP1   5     5:03.3480   2 0:54.3830

7    92                                 Daniel Sherwood          2004 Honda           125   GP1   4     4:27.3750   2 1:00.6260

DNS  96                                 Shaun Oliver             Honda                125   GP1


Modern Sidecars - Race 3

1    20                                 G.Evans/J.Scott          2005 Kawasaki        1000  M     5     4:20.8448   4 0:51.1050

2     6                                 D.Harvey/G.Cushnahan     Suzuki LCR           1000  M     5     4:23.9358   5 0:50.9180*

3    16                                 R.Watkins/P.Cubitt       1973 Kawasaki        1260  P5    5     4:27.0268   4 0:51.7940

4    11                                 K.Webb/M.Stuart          Honda                600   M     5     4:35.2348   3 0:53.4930

5    50                                 M.Robbins/K.Dore         2008 Kawasaki        600   M     5     4:52.2798   4 0:57.2690

6    57                                 S.Watson/E.Scholtz       2006 Yamaha Watson   600   M     5     5:03.0258   3 0:58.8520

7    13                                 D.Williamson/K.Mercer    2004 Suzuki          1000  M     5     5:11.8148   2 0:59.2340


Period 6 125/250/500 - Race 3
Period 6 New Era Senior

1    37                                 Lloyd Pearce             1991 Kawasaki        400   P6S   4     3:42.4103   4 0:54.7300*

2    64                                 Chris Kirkby             1988 Suzuki          399   P6S   4     3:45.2453   2 0:54.7640

3   171                                 Scott Topping            1990 Honda           400   P6S   4     3:47.3983   3 0:55.2290

4    42                                 Rob Fry                  1990 Honda           399   P6S   4     3:50.0423   3 0:55.6980

5   164                                 Lorene Kirkby            1990 Honda           400   P6S   4     3:54.2213   4 0:56.3550

DNS  15                                 Rory Reibel              1990 Honda           400   P6S

DNS  34                                 Glen Ottley              1990 Honda           400   P6S

DNS  78                                 Neal Grey                1990 Honda           500   P6S


Period 6 New Era 250 Production

1   117                                 Richard Langdon          1990 Suzuki          250   250   4     3:32.6413   3 0:51.9900*

2   120                                 Matt Powell              1990 Suzuki          250   250   4     3:38.6443   4 0:52.8220

3   145                                 Mark Laing-Hughes        1988 Suzuki          250   250   4     3:40.1463   4 0:53.1500

4    44                                 Michael Rock             1990 Suzuki          250   250   4     3:54.8273   3 0:56.4000

5    16                                 Bob Hull                 1990 Suzuki          250   250   4     4:04.3993   4 0:58.9660

6    92                                 Daniel Sherwood          1992 Honda           250   250   4     4:15.1803   2 1:01.5540

7   181                                 Danny Anspach            1988 Honda           250   250   4     4:15.6303   2 1:01.4110

DNF  75                                 Tony Hynes               1991 Suzuki          250   250

DNS   3                                 Anthony McFadden         1990 Honda           250   250

DNS  24                                 Nick Mathais             1987 Honda           250   250

DNS  29                                 Steven Crane             1990 Suzuki          250   250

DNS  67                                 Richard Beatty           1988 Honda           250   250

DNS  86                                 Dave Doughty             1990 Honda           250   250

DNS 476                                                                              Martyn Dunbar-Stuart                    1989 Yamaha                          250        250

  

Period 6 New Era Ultra Lightweight

DNS  68                                 Dave Manson              1990 Honda           125   6UL

DNS 136                                 Rob Clarke               1990 Honda           125   6UL


Historic Sidecars - Race 1

1   105                                 M.Ackermans/T.Scalmer    1980 Suzuki          1166  P5    5     5:02.9490   3 0:56.5530*

2   242                                 S.Dillon/R.Dillon        1972 Kawasaki        750   P4    5     5:04.0770   3 0:59.4970

3    62                                 J.Mattaboni/Z.Mattaboni  1972 Suzuki          750   P4    5     5:05.9610   3 1:00.0280

4    73                                 L.Ridgway/N.Smith        2005 Kawasaki        600   M     5     5:42.8810   2 1:05.9110

5           7                                                                              B.Hargrave/A.Tregger                     1956 Triumph                         650       P3            4           5:07.1310             2 1:15.2420


Historic Sidecars - Race 2

1   105                                 M.Ackermans/T.Scalmer    1980 Suzuki          1166  P5    5     5:05.3234   2 0:56.0480*

2    62                                 J.Mattaboni/Z.Mattaboni  1972 Suzuki          750   P4    5     5:11.8054   4 1:00.9780

3   242                                 S.Dillon/R.Dillon        1972 Kawasaki        750   P4    5     5:31.9554   3 1:02.0570

4    73                                 L.Ridgway/N.Smith        2005 Kawasaki        600   M     5     5:47.2934   2 1:07.2200

5           7                                                                              B.Hargrave/A.Tregger                     1956 Triumph                          650       P3           4           5:16.4004            2 1:15.5560


Historic Sidecars - Race 3

1   105                                 M.Ackermans/T.Scalmer    1980 Suzuki          1166  P5    5     5:04.6978   2 0:56.9010*

2   173                                 N.Smith/J.Scott          2005 Kawasaki        600   M     5     5:07.6418   4 0:57.8740

3    62                                 J.Mattaboni/Z.Mattaboni  1972 Suzuki          750   P4    5     5:09.1078   3 1:00.7190

4   242                                 S.Dillon/R.Dillon        1972 Kawasaki        750   P4    5     5:10.8848   4 1:00.4850

5     7                                 B.Hargrave/A.Tregger     1956 Triumph         650   P3    4     5:12.0558   3 1:16.2530


Period 5 250/350/500 - Race 2
Period 5 Forgotten Era Senior

DNS 136                                 Jeff Hord                1974 Yamaha          498   P5S

DNS 181                                 Danny Anspach            1982 Honda           500   P5S

DNS 197                                                                               Dave Roberts                                  Ducati                                      500       P5S


Period 5 Forgotten Era Junior

1    87                                 Brian Richardson         1981 Yamaha          350   P5J   5     4:38.2985   2 0:54.2540*

2    75                                 Tony Hynes               1980 Yamaha          350   P5J   5     4:42.7005   2 0:55.4130

3   178                                 Chris Sullivan           1980 Yamaha          350   P5J   5     5:13.2065   4 1:01.4010

DNS  27                                 Adrian Collard           1980 Yamaha          350   P5J

DNS  29                                 Steve Crane              1980 Yamaha          350   P5J


Period 5 Forgotten Era Lightweight

1    73                                 Nathan Smith             1982 Suzuki          250   P5L   5     5:00.4035   5 0:58.4160*

2    81                                 David Mercer             1982 Yamaha          250   P5L   5     5:00.5255   5 0:58.6500

3   209                                 Kathleen Mercer          1982 Yamaha          250   P5L   5     5:04.5435   3 0:59.1680

4    53                                 Alistair Outen           1979 Suzuki          250   P5L   5     5:23.4895   2 1:02.9380

DNS  89                                 Chris Mercer             1982 Yamaha          250   P5L


Period 5 250/350/500 - Race 3
Period 5 Forgotten Era Senior

DNS 136                                 Jeff Hord                1974 Yamaha          498   P5S

DNS 181                                 Danny Anspach            1982 Honda           500   P5S

DNS 197                                 Dave Roberts             Ducati               500   P5S


Period 5 Forgotten Era Junior

1    87                                 Brian Richardson         1981 Yamaha          350   P5J   5     4:36.3708   4 0:54.0920*

2    75                                 Tony Hynes               1980 Yamaha          350   P5J   5     4:40.6958   5 0:54.8120

3   178                                 Chris Sullivan           1980 Yamaha          350   P5J   5     5:11.2128   5 1:00.1420

DNS  27                                 Adrian Collard           1980 Yamaha          350   P5J

DNS  29                                                                                Steve Crane                                     1980 Yamaha                          350         P5J


Period 5 Forgotten Era Lightweight

1    81                                 David Mercer             1982 Yamaha          250   P5L   5     5:01.5588   5 0:57.5800R

2    73                                 Nathan Smith             1982 Suzuki          250   P5L   5     5:01.9638   3 0:58.5150

3   209                                 Kathleen Mercer          1982 Yamaha          250   P5L   5     5:04.9478   3 0:58.6380

4    53                                 Alistair Outen           1979 Suzuki          250   P5L   5     5:25.4608   5 1:03.2910

DNS  89                                 Chris Mercer             1982 Yamaha          250   P5L

  

Race Results

On Sunday the HCMC of  WA  held its Collie TT Race day ,97 riders fronted up to race in the overcast conditions on a dry warm track at the Collie Motorplex.The 27 race program went off well with the Volunteer Officials and flaggies putting a great effort overseeing the day.

On Saturday the club had a barbeque for its members which was a huge success ,thanks to Dave + Michelle Gapes .