Home Page
Motorsport
Officials
Bike Racing
Moto GP's
2011 MotoGp
2012 Aust Motogp
2013 MotoGP
2014 MOTOGP
MGP15 home
MGP 2016
WSBK
Sup 15
2016 SBK Home
Classic Home
ASBK Home
2015 ASBK Home
2013 ASBK Rnd 7
ASBK
Aussie Champs
MCRCWA
MCRCWA 2011
MCRCWA 2012
MCRCWA 2013
MCRCWA 2014
MCRCWA 2015 Home
MCRCWA 2015 Champs
MCRCWA 16
MCRC Champ 2016
HCMC home page.
2013 HCMC Racing.
2013 Australian HCMC
2014 Historics + Juniors.
2014 HCMC
HCMC 2015 Home
HCMC 2015 Champions
HCMC 16
Supermoto 16-10-16
Scooter Race
Champions 14-12-14
Tumbulgum
Pinjar Park 16-02-13
2011 Manjimup
AJS Kings
Car Racing.
Bathurst Car Racing
V8 SuperCars.
WASCC Home
2015 Champions
Rally Motor Sport.
VSCCWA
Collie Motorplex
Italian 20-9-15
Cockburn 16
General Home
Water Sport
WACA Home.

about me
Contact me.
Order

Motor Cycle Racing Club of Western Australia

Kings of Wanneroo.  

Sunday 6/11/16

Barbagallo Raceway .Perth.WA.

These images were some of the images that I shot at the MCRCWA Race  Day on Sunday 6/11/16

If your bike isn't in the slide show ,lets know and I'll send you a Thumbnail,just send me a description ,race number etc.

If you'd like to order a print go to my contact page or email me graeme@sportpixx.com.au .    

Select an Image

Mouse over image to control the slideshow.

Sport Pixx Sport Photography

                                 Perth.Western Australia.

125GP supported by ZETLAND - Race 2

1    60  Protwin                        Scott Pettit             Honda RS             125   B     6     6:40.1287   2 1:05.4050*

2    68  Zetland Racing                 David Manson             Honda RS             125   C     6     6:45.8287   2 1:06.3340

3   145  Fastline GP Racing             Mark Laing-Hughes        Yamaha TZ            125   C     6     6:47.4197   5 1:06.4390

4    50  Colonial Freightlines          Graham Jeanes            Yamaha TZ            125   C     6     6:51.8447   4 1:07.5420

5    10  Registered/Painters            Callum O'Brien           Honda RS             125   JNR   6     6:54.3827   2 1:07.4150

6    17  Seeking Sponsors               Scott Topping            Honda RS             125   JNR   6     6:54.4667   4 1:07.8870

7   115  Pool Werx                      Ian Hughes               Honda RS             125   D     6     7:09.4607   6 1:09.7160

8    21  Seeking Sponsors               Adam Haines              Honda RS             125   JNR   6     7:09.4917   5 1:10.0350

9    24  Fastline GP Racing             Nick Mathias             Honda RS             125   D     6     7:22.6237   3 1:11.7990

10  209  Andys Exhaust Works            Kathleen Mercer          Honda RS             125   D     6     7:23.5837   4 1:12.0530

11   92  DSR RACE-CLIPZ                 Daniel Sherwood          Honda RS             125   D     6     7:28.2597   2 1:13.0110

DNF  47  H.T.R.                         Nicholas Hopkins         Honda RS             125   C  

DNS   1  Fastline GP Racing             David Doughty            Honda RS             125   B  


Period 5, Period 6 & Pre Modern - Race 2


1    34                                 Glen Ottley              Suzuki GSX           750   P6   10    11:28.1171   5 1:07.6720

2   124  MWR                            Dean Martin              Suzuki GSX           1170  P6   10    11:34.4341   2 1:04.6940

3    93                                 Gary McIntyre            Honda RC30           748   P6   10    11:45.0301   5 1:09.0230

4   117                                 Richard Langdon          Suzuki RGV 250       250   P6   10    11:51.1401  10 1:09.6160

5    24  Neil Howard                    Neil Howard              Kawasaki             1230       10    11:51.7071   9 1:09.9530

6    44  Troy Stokic                    Troy Stokic              Suzuki GSX           1166  P6   10    11:59.5181   8 1:10.0640

7    42  Brat Racing WA                 Robert Fry               Honda VFR400         399   P6   10    12:50.0866   9 1:12.9760

8    17  Brat Racing                    Benjamin Baker           Suzuki GS            750   P5   10    12:50.6576   9 1:14.1330

9   103                                 Gary Griggs              Suzuki GSX           1100  P6    9    11:39.2461   3 1:15.9880

10   92                                 Daniel Sherwood          Honda CBR 250RR      250         9    11:52.9691   2 1:17.2860

DNF  75  Rob Fry Enterprises            Tony Hynes               Motoplast Kawasaki   1166  P5    7     8:46.6161   4 1:06.4430

DNF   3  Consent 2Go                    Anthony McFadden         Suzuki GSX-R         1000  P6    5     5:22.9571   4 1:02.8660*

DNS  31                                 Leigh Boujos             Suzuki XR69          1300  P5 

DNS 145  HCMC                           Mark Laing-Hughes        Suzuki RGV 250       270   P6 


Production - Race 2


1    65  Berry Sweet Strawberry Farm    Jonah Sita               Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     8:11.3027   7 1:08.8470*

2    27  Trakdayz                       Lachlan Keogh            Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     8:11.7217   4 1:09.0940

3   248  MDH Tuning                     Jake Hancock             Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     8:20.8537   5 1:10.2460

4   133  Flashpoint Motosport           Grace Poutch             Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   D     7     8:27.1037   5 1:11.4970

5   196  Brandexpress                   Jake Jones               Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     8:27.9377   3 1:11.6410

6   246  Biff Racing                    Ryan Pietsch             Kawasaki Ninja 250R  249   D     7     8:28.1437   3 1:11.3690

7   156  JB Racing                      Colin Boujos             Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     8:33.5497   7 1:11.4800

8    31  Steves - Pete's Dyno Service   Bronson Pickett          Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   JNR   7     8:34.8557   5 1:11.7810

9    63  Hayley Green                   Jack Twisse              Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   B     7     8:35.0107   6 1:11.9320

10  211  Teamfam Racing                 Aari Simpson             KTM RC390            373   D     7     8:38.0657   5 1:12.3050

11  117  Cully's Yamaha                 Lauren Boyd              Yamaha YZF-R3 320    321   D     7     8:47.0387   4 1:13.9750

12  158  www.brandsense.com.au          James Thompson           Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   D     7     8:55.2087   2 1:14.8590

13   16  Witch Cycle Suzuki             Bob Hull                 Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     9:00.4287   7 1:15.0990

14  118  SKB Racing                     Kevin McWilliams         Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     9:11.8957   6 1:16.0290

15   37  Vision Racing                  Andrew Smiles            KTM RC390            373   C     7     9:14.2807   7 1:17.4890

16  272  JB Racing                      Daniel Taylor            Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     9:14.9617   6 1:17.1370

17  811  Rs Decals                      Sam Shepheard            Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   D     7     9:15.4427   6 1:17.1370

18  144  Scardifield Smash Repairs      Patrick Browne           Kawasaki Ninja 250R  249   D     7     9:16.9457   7 1:17.5530

19  225                                 Gordon Calvin            Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   D     7     9:25.6417   3 1:18.7010

20  968  TeamFam Racing                 Jodie Brown              KTM RC390            373   D     6     8:14.5087   6 1:20.5610

21  555  West Horizon Motorcycles       Rick Cave                Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   D     6     8:17.1217   2 1:20.8920

DNS 128  Brandsense                     Michael King             Yamaha YZF-R3 320    321   C  

DNS  93  JB Racing                      Jessica Boujos           Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C  

DNS 968  TeamFam Racing                 Jodie Brown              Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   D  

DNS 975  Teamfam Racing                 Tonya Gentry             Kawasaki Ninja 250R  249   D  


Australian F1/F2 Sidecar Championship Round 2 - Race 2
incorporating Coded Welding 2016 WA Sidecar State C'ship


1     1  Rick Hanger Racing             J.Joyce/C.Blackman       Kawasaki             1000  F1A  10    11:05.6799   3 1:05.3210*

2    54  J & C Contracting              M.Alton/C.Clancy         LCR                  600   F2A  10    11:18.0289   3 1:06.9370

3    60  Meon Valley Racing             T.Quaye/E.Scholz         Kellett Yamaha       1000  F1A  10    11:25.2109   3 1:07.5980

4     5                                 R.Goodall/S.Goodall      Shelbourne           600   F2   10    11:40.4919   6 1:08.4410

5    38  Golden Age Homes               J.Clancy/W.Campbell      LCR                  600   F2   10    11:41.2279   5 1:08.6890

6     9                                 G.Cushnahan/P.Matthews   Watson Honda         600   F2A  10    11:41.6379   4 1:08.3330

7    10                                 P.Brown/M.Clarke         Suzuki               1000  F1A  10    11:47.3249   2 1:08.5250

8    73  Diesels Plus                   M.Smith/N.Smith          Kawasaki             600   F2B  10    11:49.8879   5 1:09.6010

9    50                                 M.Robbins/K.Dore         Kawasaki             600   F2B  10    12:12.8009   6 1:11.6070

10   77                                 R.Walker/A.Walker        Watson Yamaha        600   F2B   9    11:15.9979   2 1:13.4180

11   13                                 D.Williamson/K.Mercer    Suzuki               1000  F1N   9    11:26.3769   8 1:13.9620

DNF  65                                 D.McLeod/G.Watson        Suzuki               600   F2B   6     7:43.8119   2 1:13.2790

DNF  20  Rick Hanger Racing             G.Evans/J.Scott          Kawasaki             1000  F1B   2     2:41.0517   1 1:13.7209

DNF   3  Aceman Enterprises             M.Stronach/S.Marshall    Suzuki               1000  F1A

DNS  11  CodedWelding.com.au            L.Baylis/D.Marshall      RHR                  1000  F1B

DNS  15  Maddington Motorcycle Wreckers S.Davie/S.McQueen        Ireson               600   F2B

DNS 105  Maddington M/C Wreckers        M.Ackermans/T.Scalmer    Suzuki               1166  F1 


Kings of Wanneroo Superbike - Race 2
incorporating Prince of Wanneroo


1    64  HTR                            Adam Chambers            Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   A    10     9:44.3384   4 0:57.5610*

2    77  Silkolene                      Adam Senior              Yamaha YZF-R1        998   A    10     9:52.9574   2 0:58.2000

3    35  Cully's                        Ben Stronach             Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   A    10     9:54.8344   2 0:58.0750

4    82  BPR                            Anton Jones              Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   C    10    10:09.8804   3 1:00.0560

5    73  Trakdayz                       Tony Keogh               Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   B    10    10:10.5074   3 1:00.1660

6   104  JW Moto Parts                  Max Beatson-Bell         Yamaha YZF-R1        998   C    10    10:11.5104   3 1:00.2700

7    49                                 Rob Connaughton          Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   C    10    10:13.9184   3 0:59.9900

8   131  Flashpoint Motosport           John Quinn               Suzuki GSX-R 1000    999   C    10    10:18.3324   6 1:00.8520

9    88  ECU West                       James Smith              Honda CBR10000RR     999   C    10    10:19.7124   7 1:00.5810

10  757  Wangers Racing                 Richard Bakewell         Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   C    10    10:27.6594   5 1:01.4630

11   96  Revive Roof Restoration WA     Keith Harrison           Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   B     9    10:04.5314   4 0:59.9960

DNF  78  SKB Racing                     Neil Fraser              Honda CBR1000RR      999   C     8     8:16.3284   7 1:00.7800

DNF  60  Protwin                        Scott Pettit             Yamaha YZF-R1        998   B     7     7:01.4994   7 0:59.3380

DNS   3  Conset 2go                     Anthony McFadden         Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   A  

DNS  32  Cully's Yamaha                 Tim Simmons              Yamaha YZF-R1        998   B  

DNS  75  Pro Twin                       Matt Battista            Ducati 1098          1099  C  

DNS 103  Prince Lubricants              Kristo Raam              Honda CBR1000RR      999   C  


Supersport Challenge Cup - Race 2


1    19                                 Tommy King               Yamaha YZF-R6        600   B    10     9:59.9271   6 0:59.2330

2   153  Flashpoint Motosport           Jake Pruiti              Triumph Daytona 675  675   C    10    10:00.4761   7 0:59.1060*

3     3  JB Racing                      Leigh Boujos             Yamaha YZF-R6        600   B    10    10:08.7701   3 1:00.1980

4   777  Cleanride                      Joshua Mathers           Suzuki GSX-R 600     599   B    10    10:09.5141   4 1:00.2280

5    38  Biff Racing                    Andrew Biffen            Yamaha YZF-R6        600   C    10    10:26.3341   3 1:01.5070

6   172                                 Jacob Kelsall            Suzuki GSX-R 600     599   C    10    10:32.3641   4 1:02.2430

7   193  WASCC                          Reevenjit Singh          Kawasaki Ninja ZX-6R 599   C    10    10:54.8521   9 1:04.3070

8   711  Motorcycle Masters             Brent Josemans           Triumph Daytona 675  675   D    10    10:57.5971  10 1:04.4530

9    24  Innesphotografix               Lachlan Hickey           Kawasaki Ninja ZX-6R 599   C     9    10:04.0841   2 1:05.7490

DNS 170  Razor Racing                   Ed Biggane               Honda CBR600RR       599   C  

DNS 178  Razor Racing                   Terry Teo                Yamaha YZF-R6        600   C  

DNS 666  Carpet Liquidators             Peter Rignall            Honda CBR600RR       599   D  


Clubman 600/1000 incorporating Stars of Tomorrow - Race 3


1   131  Flashpoint Motosport           John Quinn               Suzuki GSX-R 1000    999   C     7     7:15.5588   5 1:00.7090*

2   757  Wangers Racing                 Richard Bakewell         Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   C     7     7:16.0268   7 1:00.9460

3    70  SKB Racing                     Andrew Eccles            Honda CBR1000RR      999   D     7     7:19.5588   3 1:01.8690

4    44  Reoright                       Sean McHale              Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   C     7     7:20.4188   6 1:01.5180

5    56  Sassy Creative Design          Jason Lockyer            BMW S 1000 RR        999   C     7     7:22.2198   3 1:02.1890

6    89  Razor Racing                   Jeff Cameron             Honda CBR1000RR      999   C     7     7:24.9818   4 1:02.0800

7   227  Consent 2Go                    Anthony J. McFadden      Kawasaki Ninja ZX-6R 599   C     7     7:29.8808   6 1:02.5570

8   168  ECU West                       Darren McVilly           Yamaha YZF-R1        998   C     7     7:36.8538   7 1:03.8770

9   193  WASCC                          Reevenjit Singh          Kawasaki Ninja ZX-6R 599   C     7     7:40.7868   5 1:03.4720

10  150                                 Darren Hill              Triumph Daytona 675  675   D     7     7:44.9778   7 1:04.1510

11  711  Motorcycle Masters             Brent Josemans           Triumph Daytona 675  675   D     7     7:46.0328   4 1:04.3250

12  177  Absolute Fit                   Brian Monohan            Honda CBR1000RR      999   D     7     7:48.4738   3 1:03.7140

13  116                                 Ross Hudson              Yamaha YZF-R6        600   N     7     7:48.5308   7 1:04.4870

14   62  Aussiesportsbike gear          Doug Mathews             Yamaha YZF-R1        998   D     7     7:49.8048   5 1:05.3570

15  114  Killarney Autos                Colum Reynolds           Honda CBR600RR       599   D     7     7:52.1348   7 1:05.6610

16  188  Shane Mazza Motorcycles        Rod Morrison             KTM 990 Adventure    999   C     7     7:52.5878   4 1:06.0880

17   26                                 Michael Morrow           KTM 990 Adventure    999   D     7     8:00.2098   3 1:06.3510

18  223  C21 Systems                    Krystal Biffen           Yamaha YZF-R6        600   C     7     8:05.1328   6 1:07.4040

19  154                                 Bob Hindle               Suzuki GSX-R 600     599   D     6     7:32.5638   5 1:12.6730

DNS  88  ECU West                       James Smith              Honda CBR1000RR      999   C  

DNS 104  24 Hour Club.co.uk             Max Beatson-Bell         Yamaha YZF-R1        998   C  

DNS 118  SKB Racing                     Kevin McWilliams         Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   C  

DNS 484  The Saint George Hotel         Aaron Edwards            Aprilia RSV4         999   C  

DNS 999  Carpet Liquidators             Daniel Rignall           Honda CBR1000RR      999   C  

DNS  37  Vision Racing                  Andrew Smiles            Triumph Daytona 675  675   C  

DNS 170  Razor Racing                   Ed Biggane               Honda CBR600RR       599   C  

DNS 172                                 Jakob Kelsall            Suzuki GSX-R 600     599   C  

DNS 294  Brandsense                     Chris Adley              Kawasaki Ninja ZX-6R 599   D  

DNS 666  Carpet Liquidators             Peter Rignall            Honda CBR600RR       599   D  

DNS 888  West Horizon Motorcycles       Louise Cave              Kawasaki Ninja ZX-6R 599   D  

DNS 911  RS Decals                      Rod Shepheard            Yamaha YZF-R6        600   D  

125GP supported by ZETLAND - Race 3


1    60  Protwin                        Scott Pettit             Honda RS             125   B     7     7:47.6373   2 1:05.7460*

2    68  Zetland Racing                 David Manson             Honda RS             125   C     7     7:52.0833   2 1:05.9850

3   145  Fastline GP Racing             Mark Laing-Hughes        Yamaha TZ            125   C     7     7:55.1983   7 1:06.3490

4    10  Registered/Painters            Callum O'Brien           Honda RS             125   JNR   7     7:58.3763   3 1:06.7090

5    50  Colonial Freightlines          Graham Jeanes            Yamaha TZ            125   C     7     8:06.1483   4 1:08.5400

6    17  Seeking Sponsors               Scott Topping            Honda RS             125   JNR   7     8:11.2323   2 1:09.0510

7    21  Seeking Sponsors               Adam Haines              Honda RS             125   JNR   7     8:34.7253   7 1:10.2980

8   209  Andys Exhaust Works            Kathleen Mercer          Honda RS             125   D     7     8:36.4563   7 1:11.9490

9    24  Fastline GP Racing             Nick Mathias             Honda RS             125   D     7     8:36.9943   7 1:11.8820

10   92  DSR RACE-CLIPZ                 Daniel Sherwood          Honda RS             125   D     7     8:49.5673   2 1:13.6600

DNF 115  Pool Werx                      Ian Hughes               Honda RS             125   D  

DNS   1  Fastline GP Racing             David Doughty            Honda RS             125   B  

DNS  47  H.T.R.                         Nicholas Hopkins         Honda RS             125   C  


Period 5, Period 6 & Pre Modern - Race 3


1    34                                 Glen Ottley              Suzuki GSX           750   P6    5     5:47.7860   5 1:07.3630

2    93                                 Gary McIntyre            Honda RC30           748   P6    5     5:48.7780   5 1:08.3120

3     3  Consent 2Go                    Anthony McFadden         Suzuki GSX-R         1000  P6    5     5:50.7710   2 1:05.6230*

4    24  Neil Howard                    Neil Howard              Kawasaki             1230        5     5:53.7200   3 1:09.1630

5    44  Troy Stokic                    Troy Stokic              Suzuki GSX           1166  P6    5     5:58.4720   3 1:10.0410

6   117                                 Richard Langdon          Suzuki RGV 250       250   P6    5     6:01.5880   4 1:10.7960

7    42  Brat Racing WA                 Robert Fry               Honda VFR400         399   P6    5     6:13.7160   5 1:13.4650

8    17  Brat Racing                    Benjamin Baker           Suzuki GS            750   P5    5     6:21.1640   2 1:13.7880

9   103                                 Gary Griggs              Suzuki GSX           1100  P6    5     6:21.7740   4 1:14.4170

10   92                                 Daniel Sherwood          Honda CBR 250RR      250         5     6:36.5450   2 1:16.8720

DNF  75  Rob Fry Enterprises            Tony Hynes               Motoplast Kawasaki   1166  P5    3     3:27.8410   2 1:06.0690

DNS  31                                 Leigh Boujos             Suzuki XR69          1300  P5 

DNS 124  MWR                            Dean Martin              Suzuki GSX           1170  P6 

DNS 145  HCMC                           Mark Laing-Hughes        Suzuki RGV 250       270   P6 


Production - Race 3


1    27  Trakdayz                       Lachlan Keogh            Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     8:12.1937   6 1:08.7460*

2    65  Berry Sweet Strawberry Farm    Jonah Sita               Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     8:12.2507   6 1:08.9490

3   248  MDH Tuning                     Jake Hancock             Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     8:17.5947   5 1:09.6030

4   223  C21 Systems                    Krystal Biffen           Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     8:23.4187   5 1:09.8970

5    31  Steves - Pete's Dyno Service   Bronson Pickett          Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   JNR   7     8:31.1757   6 1:11.9210

6   133  Flashpoint Motosport           Grace Poutch             Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   D     7     8:31.2087   6 1:11.3650

7    63  Hayley Green                   Jack Twisse              Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   B     7     8:31.6977   6 1:11.5330

8   156  JB Racing                      Colin Boujos             Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     8:31.9517   6 1:10.9240

9   246  Biff Racing                    Ryan Pietsch             Kawasaki Ninja 250R  249   D     7     8:32.4687   5 1:11.7360

10  196  Brandexpress                   Jake Jones               Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     8:37.7687   7 1:12.4840

11  117  Cully's Yamaha                 Lauren Boyd              Yamaha YZF-R3 320    321   D     7     8:38.8977   7 1:12.1220

12  211  Teamfam Racing                 Aari Simpson             KTM RC390            373   D     7     8:39.1197   6 1:12.3150

13  158  www.brandsense.com.au          James Thompson           Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   D     7     8:56.0317   7 1:14.9340

14   16  Witch Cycle Suzuki             Bob Hull                 Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     8:57.8697   6 1:15.3290

15  118  SKB Racing                     Kevin McWilliams         Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     9:07.4437   7 1:16.4800

16   37  Vision Racing                  Andrew Smiles            KTM RC390            373   C     7     9:15.9837   2 1:18.0930

17  272  JB Racing                      Daniel Taylor            Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C     7     9:18.5417   7 1:17.6990

18  144  Scardifield Smash Repairs      Patrick Browne           Kawasaki Ninja 250R  249   D     7     9:20.1347   2 1:18.0600

19  225                                 Gordon Calvin            Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   D     7     9:21.5057   6 1:18.6250

20  555  West Horizon Motorcycles       Rick Cave                Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   D     6     8:16.1877   5 1:20.8470

21  968  TeamFam Racing                 Jodie Brown              KTM RC390            373   D     6     8:30.5097   5 1:20.6780

DNF 811  Rs Decals                      Sam Shepheard            Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   D     6     8:12.0007   3 1:19.8630

DNS 128  Brandsense                     Michael King             Yamaha YZF-R3 320    321   C  

DNS  93  JB Racing                      Jessica Boujos           Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   C  

DNS 968  TeamFam Racing                 Jodie Brown              Kawasaki Ninja 300   296   D  

DNS 975  Teamfam Racing                 Tonya Gentry             Kawasaki Ninja 250R  249   D  



Australian F1/F2 Sidecar Championship Round 2 - Race 3
incorporating Coded Welding 2016 WA Sidecar State C'ship


1     1  Rick Hanger Racing             J.Joyce/C.Blackman       Kawasaki             1000  F1A  10    11:11.2656   5 1:04.6900*

2    54  J & C Contracting              M.Alton/C.Clancy         LCR                  600   F2A  10    11:19.0426  10 1:06.6220

3    20  Rick Hanger Racing             G.Evans/J.Scott          Kawasaki             1000  F1B  10    11:28.4126   5 1:06.3680

4     5                                 R.Goodall/S.Goodall      Shelbourne           600   F2   10    11:39.2576   2 1:07.8070

5    38  Golden Age Homes               J.Clancy/W.Campbell      LCR                  600   F2   10    11:40.6776   5 1:08.4130

6     9                                 G.Cushnahan/P.Matthews   Watson Honda         600   F2A  10    11:42.9796   7 1:08.5570

7    77                                 R.Walker/A.Walker        Watson Yamaha        600   F2B  10    12:28.9236   5 1:12.3200

8    50                                 M.Robbins/K.Dore         Kawasaki             600   F2B   9    11:48.8726   5 1:11.0000

9    13                                 D.Williamson/K.Mercer    Suzuki               1000  F1N   9    12:01.8036   9 1:14.5760

DNF  65                                 D.McLeod/G.Watson        Suzuki               600   F2B   8     9:58.4146   5 1:12.4700

DNF  60  Meon Valley Racing             T.Quaye/E.Scholz         Kellett Yamaha       1000  F1A   3     3:30.0363   3 1:07.8790

DNF  10                                 P.Brown/M.Clarke         Suzuki               1000  F1A   3     3:44.0583   3 1:10.4300

DNS   3  Aceman Enterprises             M.Stronach/S.Marshall    Suzuki               1000  F1A

DNS  11  CodedWelding.com.au            L.Baylis/D.Marshall      RHR                  1000  F1B

DNS  15  Maddington Motorcycle Wreckers S.Davie/S.McQueen        Ireson               600   F2B

DNS  73  Diesels Plus                   M.Smith/N.Smith          Kawasaki             600   F2B

DNS 105  Maddington M/C Wreckers        M.Ackermans/T.Scalmer    Suzuki               1166  F1 


Superbike - Feature Race - Leg 1


1    35  Cully's                        Ben Stronach             Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   A     3     2:57.4407   2 0:57.6170*

2    64  HTR                            Adam Chambers            Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   A     3     2:59.1277   2 0:57.9970

3    60  Protwin                        Scott Pettit             Yamaha YZF-R1        998   B     3     3:03.8997   2 0:59.6780

4   104  JW Moto Parts                  Max Beatson-Bell         Yamaha YZF-R1        998   C     3     3:04.1037   3 0:59.7340

5    82  BPR                            Anton Jones              Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   C     3     3:06.7307   2 1:00.5070

6    49                                 Rob Connaughton          Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   C     3     3:08.2977   2 1:00.7440

7    96  Revive Roof Restoration WA     Keith Harrison           Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   B     3     3:08.7897   2 1:00.5630

8    78  SKB Racing                     Neil Fraser              Honda CBR1000RR      999   C     3     3:09.0097   2 1:00.7130

9   131  Flashpoint Motosport           John Quinn               Suzuki GSX-R 1000    999   C     3     3:10.5007   3 1:01.3420

10  757  Wangers Racing                 Richard Bakewell         Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   C     3     3:12.0487   3 1:01.7610

11   88  ECU West                       James Smith              Honda CBR10000RR     999   C     3     3:16.4667   2 1:02.9670






Superbike - Feature Race - Leg 2


1    35  Cully's                        Ben Stronach             Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   A     3     3:00.5189   2 0:58.5380*

2   104  JW Moto Parts                  Max Beatson-Bell         Yamaha YZF-R1        998   C     3     3:02.7819   3 0:59.1740

3    60  Protwin                        Scott Pettit             Yamaha YZF-R1        998   B     3     3:03.6409   3 0:59.3790

4    82  BPR                            Anton Jones              Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   C     3     3:06.8149   3 1:00.7440

5    49                                 Rob Connaughton          Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   C     3     3:09.6249   2 1:01.4950

DNF  64  HTR                            Adam Chambers            Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   A     1     1:02.3149   1 1:02.3149


Superbike - Feature Race - Leg 3


1    35  Cully's                        Ben Stronach             Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10 998   A     3     2:58.3507   2 0:57.7700*

2    60  Protwin                        Scott Pettit             Yamaha YZF-R1        998   B     3     3:01.3027   2 0:59.0080

DNF 104  JW Moto Parts                  Max Beatson-Bell         Yamaha YZF-R1        998   C     2     2:02.8597   2 0:59.8680


Supersport - Feature Race - Leg 1


1    19                                 Tommy King               Yamaha YZF-R6        600   B     3     3:03.4678   3 0:59.6320

2   153  Flashpoint Motosport           Jake Pruiti              Triumph Daytona 675  675   C     3     3:03.5268   3 0:59.4980*

3     3  JB Racing                      Leigh Boujos             Yamaha YZF-R6        600   B     3     3:04.7188   2 1:00.0270

4   777  Cleanride                      Joshua Mathers           Suzuki GSX-R 600     599   B     3     3:04.9908   3 1:00.1930

5    38  Biff Racing                    Andrew Biffen            Yamaha YZF-R6        600   C     3     3:09.0628   2 1:01.6060

6   172                                 Jacob Kelsall            Suzuki GSX-R 600     599   C     3     3:14.2128   2 1:03.0060

7    24  Innesphotografix               Lachlan Hickey           Kawasaki Ninja ZX-6R 599   C     3     3:21.9938   2 1:05.8250

8   193  WASCC                          Reevenjit Singh          Kawasaki Ninja ZX-6R 599   C     3     3:23.6568   3 1:05.3600


Supersport - Feature Race - Leg 2



1   153  Flashpoint Motosport           Jake Pruiti              Triumph Daytona 675  675   C     3     3:01.6384   2 0:59.0030*

2   777  Cleanride                      Joshua Mathers           Suzuki GSX-R 600     599   B     3     3:04.0254   3 0:59.6638

3     3  JB Racing                      Leigh Boujos             Yamaha YZF-R6        600   B     3     3:04.5424   3 1:00.0478

4    38  Biff Racing                    Andrew Biffen            Yamaha YZF-R6        600   C     3     3:08.4784   2 1:01.1780

5   172                                 Jacob Kelsall            Suzuki GSX-R 600     599   C     3     3:12.8534   2 1:02.9230

DNF  19                                 Tommy King               Yamaha YZF-R6        600   B     1     1:04.5976   1 1:04.5976


Supersport - Feature Race - Leg 3


1   153  Flashpoint Motosport           Jake Pruiti              Triumph Daytona 675  675   C     3     3:00.3342   2 0:58.8720*

2     3  JB Racing                      Leigh Boujos             Yamaha YZF-R6        600   B     3     3:04.6852   2 1:00.3290

3   777  Cleanride                      Joshua Mathers           Suzuki GSX-R 600     599   B     3     3:04.6952   2 1:00.1730