Home Page
Motorsport
Officials
Bike Racing
Moto GP's
2011 MotoGp
2012 Aust Motogp
2013 MotoGP
2014 MOTOGP
MGP15 home
MGP 2016
WSBK
Sup 15
2016 SBK Home
Classic Home
ASBK Home
2015 ASBK Home
2013 ASBK Rnd 7
ASBK
Aussie Champs
MCRCWA
MCRCWA 2011
MCRCWA 2012
MCRCWA 2013
MCRCWA 2014
MCRCWA 2015 Home
MCRCWA 2015 Champs
MCRCWA 16
MCRC Champ 2016
HCMC home page.
2013 HCMC Racing.
2013 Australian HCMC
2014 Historics + Juniors.
2014 HCMC
HCMC 2015 Home
HCMC 2015 Champions
HCMC 16
Supermoto 16-10-16
Scooter Race
Champions 14-12-14
Tumbulgum
Pinjar Park 16-02-13
2011 Manjimup
AJS Kings
Car Racing.
Bathurst Car Racing
V8 SuperCars.
WASCC Home
2015 Champions
Rally Motor Sport.
VSCCWA
Collie Motorplex
Italian 20-9-15
Cockburn 16
General Home
Water Sport
WACA Home.

about me
Contact me.
Order

Sport Pixx Sport Photograghy

Perth.Western Australia.

2014 Hydroquip Kings of Wanneroo

+ Australian Sidecar Championship Round.

MCRCWA   1/11/14

Barbagallo Raceway. Perth.WA.

These images were taken at the Kings of Wanneroo on Saturday  1/11/14 .

If your bike isn't in the slide show ,lets know and I'll send you a Thumbnail,just send me a description ,race number etc.

If you'd like to order a print go to my contact page. 

Select an Image

Mouse over image to control the slideshow.

                                                                                        Saturday 1/11/14.

Clubman 600 - Race 1

1 189 CMM Finance Brokers 9409 1974     Jason Marr    Kawasaki ZX-6R 600       C          6 6:16.9491 

2 88                                    James Smith   Honda CBR600RR           C          6 6:17.9821 

3 147                                   Tommy King    Yamaha YZF-R6 600        N          6 6:18.8521 

2014 Helmet House 250 Production Series - Race 1

1 21 Helmet House WA                    Brandon Demmery (NSW)  Kawasaki Ninja 250R   C    5 6:03.3608 

2 48 JB Racing/Trakdayz                 Tim Boujos    Kawasaki Ninja 250R            B    5 6:06.6528 

3 36 Helen Parker                       Sam Clarke    Kawasaki Ninja 250R            B    5 6:06.7208 

Clubman 1000 - Race 1

1 197 CMC Marine                        David Wotherspoon   Suzuki GSX-R 1000        C    6 6:17.8864 

2 712                                   Noel Moore          Yamaha YZF-R1 1000       C    6 6:18.1024 

3 311 BPR                               Anton Jones         Yamaha YZF-R1 1000       C    6 6:18.8304 

125GP - Race 1

1 174 Oban Boats                        Scott Pettit        Honda RS 125R            C    7 7:47.2096 

2 205 HPSA Building Services            Connor Docherty     Honda RS 125R            D    7 7:50.4236 

3 173 Fastline GP Racing                Graham Jeans        Honda RS 125R            C    7 7:51.7966 

F1 & F2 Australian Sidecar Championships - Race 1

1 24 Rick Hanger Racing                J.Joyce/C.Blackman   Kawasaki 1000            F1   10 10:43.8708 

2 16 Abacus Affordable Plumbing        B.Sayers/J.Voltic    Elvis 1000               F1   10 10:51.1158 

3 15 APW Motorcycles                   J.Brown/D.Sheldrick Kellett  Yamaha 998       F1   10 10:52.1438 

Supersport Challenge Cup - Race 1

1 215 SP Racing                         Thyron VanVuuren     Kawasaki ZX-6R 600       B    8 8:05.6839 

2 48 JB Racing                          Tim Boujos           Yamaha YZF-R6 600        B    8 8:06.9419 

3 73 Penrite Oil                        Tony Keogh           Yamaha YZF-R6 600        B    8 8:20.9409 

2014 Helmet House 250 Production Series - Race 2

1 21 Helmet House WA                    Brandon Demmery (NSW)  Kawasaki Ninja 250R    C    5 6:03.3360 

2 48 JB Racing/Trakdayz                 Tim Boujos             Kawasaki Ninja 250R    B    5 6:04.0970 

3 215                                   Thyron Van Vuuren      Kawasaki Ninja 250R    B    5 6:04.3720 


Kings of Wanneroo Superbike - Superpole

1 47 Champions Ride Days   Wayne Maxwell (VIC)          Honda CBR1000RR      A   1 1 0:56.2640*

2 57 MyCarebook            Cameron Stronach             BMW S 1000 RR        A   1 1 0:57.5710

3 77 Silkolene             Adam Senior                  Suzuki GSX-R 1000    A   1 1 0:57.8800

4 35 HoldFast Hydraulic & Ind. Solu   Ben Stronach      Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000 A   1 1 0:58.1300

5 3 MyCarebook             Anthony McFadden             BMW S 1000 RR        A   1 1 0:58.2910

6 66 Wangara Welding       Aaiden Coote                 Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000 B   1 1 0:58.5910

7 161 Wayne Enterprises    Lubomir Safranek             BMW S 1000 RR        A   1 1 0:59.3850



  

                       The Kings of Wanneroo started off on Saturday with the Clubman 600 class ,Jason Marr riding his Kawasaki took the flag in R1 with James Smith riding his Honda to take 2nd place ,Tommy King on his Yamaha came in 3rd.

Next up was the Helmet House 250 production series (Kawasaki Cup)with Brandon Demmery riding his Kawasaki to take the chequered flag,just edging out Tim Boujos who took 2nd with Sam Clarke claiming the remaining 3rd place.In R2 Brandon Demmery riding well again got the drop on Tim Boujos who claimed the 2nd place with Thyron Van Vuuren coming in for a 3rd placing.

           The Clubman 1000 R1 was up on the grid next ,David Wotherspoon riding his Suzuki got off to a good start and went on to claim the flag for R1 ,coming in 2nd was Noel Moore on his Yamaha with Anton Jones riding his Yamaha to take 3rd place .

The 125GP bikes lined up on the start grid with Scott Pettit again riding his Honda well went on to beat Connor Docherty and Graham Jeans also riding Hondas.Next up were the Sidecars with the combo of Jero Joyce and Corey Blackman on their newly painted Rick Hanger racing machine who rode well to beat interstate riders Bill Sayers and Josephine Voltic on the Abacus Affordable machine ,rounding off the podium was Jeff Brown and Darren Sheldrick on the APW motorcycles sidecar.

               In the Hydraquip Kings of Wanneroo Superpole Wayne Maxwell rode his CBR well to take top spot on the grid with locals Cameron Stronach and Adam Senior fighting it out for 2nd spot with Stronach taking 2nd spot by 2/10ths of a sec  ,Further back 3 riders Ben Stronach , Anthony McFadden and Aaiden Coote all within 4/10ths  of each other ,rounding out the superpole grid was Lubomir Safranek.