Home Page
Motorsport
Officials
Bike Racing
Moto GP's
2011 MotoGp
2012 Aust Motogp
2013 MotoGP
2014 MOTOGP
MGP15 home
MGP 2016
WSBK
Sup 15
2016 SBK Home
Classic Home
ASBK Home
2015 ASBK Home
2013 ASBK Rnd 7
ASBK
Aussie Champs
MCRCWA
MCRCWA 2011
MCRCWA 2012
MCRCWA 2013
MCRCWA 2014
MCRCWA 2015 Home
MCRCWA 2015 Champs
MCRCWA 16
MCRC Champ 2016
HCMC home page.
2013 HCMC Racing.
2013 Australian HCMC
2014 Historics + Juniors.
2014 HCMC
HCMC 2015 Home
HCMC 2015 Champions
HCMC 16
Supermoto 16-10-16
Scooter Race
Champions 14-12-14
Tumbulgum
Pinjar Park 16-02-13
2011 Manjimup
AJS Kings
Car Racing.
Bathurst Car Racing
V8 SuperCars.
WASCC Home
2015 Champions
Rally Motor Sport.
VSCCWA
Collie Motorplex
Italian 20-9-15
Cockburn 16
General Home
Water Sport
WACA Home.

about me
Contact me.
Order

Sport Pixx Sport Photography.

                                          Perth.Western Australia.

Weld West Roadracing Championships Rnd 3 Race Day.

Barbagallo Raceway.Perth.WA.

12th July '15..

These  images were some of the images shot at the MCRCWA Round 3 Race day on Sunday 12/7/15 at Barbagallo Raceway.Perth.WA.

If your not in the Slide Show ,email me and I'll send you some thumbnails pics.

If you'd like to buy any go to my contact page ,email me with a description colour of bike,helmet ,leathers etc.

Select an Image

Mouse over Image to Control the Slide Show.

Cully's Yamaha Clubman 600

1 269 Joondalup Carpet Court                           Matt Price                                  Honda CBR600RR       D     6  6:11.3686

2 266 BPR                                                              Scott McCue                              Suzuki GSX-R 600        C     6  6:14.2236

3 200                                                                      Ben Shingler                               Suzuki GSX-R 600         C   6  6:18.6696

Helmet House Production 300 Series

1 48 JB Racing                                                       Tim Boujos                                 Kawasaki Ninja 300     B    5  5:50.3600

2 13 SP Racing                                                      Michelle Marais                        Kawasaki Ninja 300     B     5  5:50.6100

3 131                                                                      John Quinn (VIC)                       Kawasaki Ninja 300     C    5  6:05.9450

Fastline GP Racing WA 125GP State Championship

1 86 Fastline GP Racing                                               David Doughty                  Honda RS 125                C     7  7:37.7088

2 68 Fastline GP Racing                                       David Manson                           Honda RS 125                C     7  7:49.1478

3 241                                                                      Dave Noblett                             Honda RS 125                D     7  7:49.8128

Weld West WA Superbike State Championship

1 57 Holdfast                                                        Cameron Stronach                   Kawasaki ZX-10R            A     8  7:41.5223

2 3 McB Sports                                                     Anthony McFadden                 BMW S 1000 RR             A     8  7:42.4753

3 35 Northside Timber Flooring                        Ben Stronach                             Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000 A     8  7:42.6163

Hughes WA Supersport State Championship

1 215 SP Racing                                                    Thyron VanVuuren                   Kawasaki ZX-6R 600     A     8  7:52.2187

2 84 JB Racing                                                      Leigh Boujos                               Yamaha YZF-R6 600     B      8  7:59.7577

3 48 JB Racing                                                      Tim Boujos                                  Yamaha YZF-R6 600     B      8  8:00.8117

Chain Reaction Motorcycles Clubman 1000

1 70 SKB Racing                                                    Andrew Eccles                           Suzuki GSX-R 1000       C      6  6:07.8150

2 999 Carpet Liquidators                                    Daniel Rignall                             Honda CBR1000RR      C      6  6:09.8100

3 202                                                                      Tim de Bruyn                             Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000 C     6  6:16.2690

Sidecars (non-championship

1 24 Rick Hanger Racing                                 J.Joyce/C.Blackman RHR Racing    Kawasaki 1000         F1A   5  5:50.9609

2 6 Murphy's Tyrepower                                D.Harvey/G.Cushnahan                  Watson Honda 600 F2A   5  5:51.2029

3 50                                                                    M.Robbins/K.Dore                          Kawasaki 600            F2B   5  6:10.6829

Cully's Yamaha Clubman 600

1 269 Joondalup Carpet Court                          Matt Price                                   Honda CBR600RR          D    6  6:09.8200

2 217                                                                      Mark Crittenden                       Triumph Daytona 675   C    6  6:10.7630

3 194                                                                      Scott Fraser                                Yamaha YZF-R6 600      C    6  6:19.4060

Helmet House Production 300 Series

1 48 JB Racing                                                      Tim Boujos                                  Kawasaki Ninja 300       B    5  5:52.1727

2 13 SP Racing                                                       Michelle Marais                        Kawasaki Ninja 300       B    5  5:52.2467

3 24 JB Racing                                                       Lachlan Hickey                           Kawasaki Ninja 250R    D    5  6:09.7767

Fastline GP Racing WA 125GP State Championship

1 86 Fastline GP Racing                                      David Doughty                           Honda RS 125                C    7  7:41.1936

2 68 Fastline GP Racing                                      David Manson                            Honda RS 125                C    7  7:46.6456

3 241                                                                      Dave Noblett                             Honda RS 125                D    7  7:46.8416

Weld West WA Superbike State Championship

1 57 Holdfast                                                        Cameron Stronach                   BMW S 1000 RR           A     8  7:44.2459

2 3 McB Sports                                                     Anthony McFadden                 BMW S 1000 RR           A     8  7:46.7989

3 35 Northside Timber Flooring                        Ben Stronach                             Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000 A   8  7:46.9759

Hughes WA Supersport State Championship

1 215 SP Racing                                                    Thyron VanVuuren                   Kawasaki ZX-6R 600     A    8  7:53.8883

2 87                                                                        Livio Zampieri                            Kawasaki ZX-6R 600     A    8  7:59.9233

3 36 RC Racing                                                     Sam Clarke                                 Kawasaki ZX-6R 600      B   8   8:00.1043

Chain Reaction Motorcycles Clubman 1000

1 202                                                                      Tim de Bruyn                             Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000 C   6  6:10.2506

2 80 Champions Ride Days                                 Brian Dick                                   Honda CBR1000RR       C   6  6:11.0166

3 999 Carpet Liquidators                                    Daniel Rignall                             Honda CBR1000RR       C   6  6:11.3246


Sidecars (non-championship

1 24 Rick Hanger Racing                        J.Joyce/C.Blackman RHR Racing          Kawasaki 1000        F1A       5  5:55.7830

2 6 Murphy's Tyrepower                       D.Harvey/G.Cushnahan                        Watson Honda 600 F2A      5  6:00.3190

3 50                                                           M.Robbins/K.Dore                                 Kawasaki 600            F2B      5  6:09.7230

Cully's Yamaha Clubman 600

1 217                                                         Mark Crittenden                                    Triumph Daytona 675  C     6   6:08.2550

2 269 Joondalup Carpet Court             Matt Price                                                Honda CBR600RR         D     6   6:08.3830

3 194                                                         Scott Fraser                                             Yamaha YZF-R6 600     C     6   6:20.0590

Fastline GP Racing WA 125GP State Championship

1 86 Fastline GP Racing                          David Doughty                                        Honda RS 125               C     7   7:38.7573

2 47 H.T.Racing                                        Nicholas Hopkins                                   Honda RS 125                C     7   7:41.5633

3 241                                                         Dave Noblett                                           Honda RS 125                D     7   7:41.5733

Weld West WA Superbike State Championship

1 57 Holdfast                                            Cameron Stronach                                Kawasaki  ZX-10R          A      8   7:47.5991

2 77 Boreclean                                        Adam Senior                                           Suzuki GSX-R 1000         A      8   7:50.0151 

3 35 Northside Timber Flooring           Ben Stronach                                          Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000  A      8  7:51.0541

Hughes WA Supersport State Championship

1 215 SP Racing                                      Thyron VanVuuren                                 Kawasaki ZX-6R 600      A        8  7:55.1363

2 87                                                           Livio Zampieri                                         Kawasaki ZX-6R 600      A        8  7:58.3263

3 36 RC Racing                                        Sam Clarke                                               Kawasaki ZX-6R 600      B        8  8:01.4353