Home Page
Motorsport
Officials
Bike Racing
Moto GP's
2011 MotoGp
2012 Aust Motogp
2013 MotoGP
2014 MOTOGP
MGP15 home
MGP 2016
WSBK
Sup 15
2016 SBK Home
Classic Home
ASBK Home
2015 ASBK Home
2013 ASBK Rnd 7
ASBK
Aussie Champs
MCRCWA
MCRCWA 2011
MCRCWA 2012
MCRCWA 2013
MCRCWA 2014
MCRCWA 2015 Home
MCRCWA 2015 Champs
MCRCWA 16
MCRC Champ 2016
HCMC home page.
2013 HCMC Racing.
2013 Australian HCMC
2014 Historics + Juniors.
2014 HCMC
HCMC 2015 Home
HCMC 2015 Champions
HCMC 16
Supermoto 16-10-16
Scooter Race
Champions 14-12-14
Tumbulgum
Pinjar Park 16-02-13
2011 Manjimup
AJS Kings
Car Racing.
Bathurst Car Racing
V8 SuperCars.
WASCC Home
2015 Champions
Rally Motor Sport.
VSCCWA
Collie Motorplex
Italian 20-9-15
Cockburn 16
General Home
Water Sport
WACA Home.

about me
Contact me.
Order

Select an Image

Mouse over Image to Control the Slideshow..

 2014 Weld West State Road Racing Championships Rnd 3 15/06/14

Barbagallo Raceway .Perth.WA.

If your Bike isn't in the Slide Show email me your Race number and I'll send you a Thumbnail Image.


If you would like to order an Image ,go to my contact page.

Sport Pixx Sport Photography.

                          Perth.Western Australia.

                                      MCRCWA Racing Results Round 3 15/06/14.

Race 1  Clubman 600 sponsored by Cully's Yamaha - Race 1

1 #137                                    Adrian Calitz.                Kawasaki ZX 6R 600                C   6   6:13.0083

2 # 38 RAM Motorsport             Andrew Biffen               Honda CBR600RR                    C   6   6:13.8063

3  #266 BPR                             Scott McCue                 Suzuki GSXR600                     C   6   6:15.5943                   


Race 2    WA 125GP State Championship sponsored by Fastline GP Racing Race 1.

1  #  174  Oban Boats                     Scott Pettit                      Honda RS125                               C       7     7:41.9080

2  # 173   Colonial Freightline    Graham Jeanes              Honda RS125                               C       7     7:50.4200

3  # 156   JB Racing                          Colin Boujos                   Honda CBR150R                          C       7     7:53.2390


Race 3   B Grade Series sponsored by Swift Windscreens  Round 3 0f 5.

1  # 203                                        Chris Brown                         Honda CBR1000RR                      B     6     5:53.9886

2  # 5                                            Leigh Boujos                        Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000               B     6     5:58.2436

3  # 65  ReLines Australia VRT        Glenn Lowe             Yamaha YZF-R1 1000                  B     6      5:59.1216


Race 4. WA Superbike Championship sponsored by Weld West - Race 1

1  # 1    My Carebook           Cameron Stronach             BMW S 1000 RR                             A   8        7:38.7017

2  # 24  Trakdayz                    Ralph Mammoliti               Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000                A   8        7:43.2147

3  # 10  My carebook           Anthony McFadden           BMW S 1000 RR                             A   8        7:43.3347

 

Race 5.  WA Supersport C'ship sponsored by Rockingham Powersports  Race 1.

1   # 215   SP Racing            Thyron Van Vuuren              Kawasaki ZX-6R 600                    B    8       7:55.5363

2  # 165    H.T.R.                   Adam Chambers                    Yamaha YZF-R6 600                     B     8       7:57.0283

3 #  194 Mycarebook         Livio Zampieri                        Triumph Daytona 675                 B    8        8:00.5743


Race 6.    WA Sidecar Championship sponsored by Armadale Rental Cars  Race 1.

1 #  66                              D.Walker/J.Winchester           Suzuki 1000 F1                                    A    7     7:43.9848

2  #24  Rick Hanger Racing    J.Joyce/C.Blackman     Kawasaki 1000 F1                               A    7     7:45.6888

3  # 5   Swift Windscreens      M.Stronach/D.McLeod/ J.Thompson  Suzuki 1000 F1     B    7     8:02.6138


Race 7    Clubman 1000 sponsored by Chain Reaction Motorcycles   Race 1

1  # 22  Hycon Hydraulics      Jarrad Woodland           Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000                C      6     6:11.8885

2  # 182  SKB Racing                 Mike Howden                Aprilia     RSV4 1000                      C      6     6:12.3165

3  # 7 12                                        Noel Moore                    Yamaha YZF-R1 1000                    C      6     6:15.0325

 

Race 8      Clubman 600 sponsored by Cully's Yamaha - Race 2

1  # 38  RAM Motosport      Andrew Biffen                  Honda CBR600RR                           C    6   6:11.9509

2  # 137                                      Adrian Calitz                      Kawasaki ZX-6R 600                      C     6   6:18.9839

3  # 266   BPR                           Scott McCue                       Suzuki     GSX-R 600                       C     6   6:19.3689

 

Race 9     WA 125GP State Championship sponsored by Fastline GP Racing Race 2

1  #174  Oban Boats                       Scott Pettit                Honda RS125                                  C      7   7:39.6640

2  # 8    John Thompson               Nathan Smith            Honda RS125                                  C      7   7:44.4960

3  # 173  Colonial Freightline    Graham Jeanes         Honda RS125                                  C      7   7:45.0160


Race 10       WA Superbike Championship sponsored by Weld West - Race 2

 1  # 77   Silkolene           Adam Senior                         Suzuki GSX-R 1000                       A     8    7:45.3855

2 # 10    My carebook     Anthony McFadden            BMW S 1000 RR                            A     8    7:45.8275

3  # 24 Trakdayz               Ralph Mammoliti                 Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000               A     8    7:47.1345

  

Race 11.        WA Supersport C'ship sponsored by Rockingham Powersports Race 2.

1   #215     SP Racing          Thyron Van Vuuren            Kawasaki ZX-6R 600                     B    8   7:57.9829

2   #165     H.T.R.                  Adam Chambers                 Yamaha YZF-R6 600                      B    8    7:57.9899

3   #36       AWA Steel        Sam Clarke                            Kawasaki ZX-6R 600                     B    8    7:59.7859


Race 12.  WA Sidecar Championship sponsored by Armadale Rental Cars  Race 2.

1   #66                                                   D.Walker/J.Winchester                         Suzuki 1000 F1       A    7    7:42.8941

2  # 10   Armadale Rental Cars   P.Brown/D.McDermott/ M.Clarke    Suzuki 1000 F1         A    7    8:10.0271

3   #5     Swift Windscreens M.Stronach/D.McLeod/J.Thompson        Suzuki 1000 F1         B     7   8:10.6701


Race 13      Clubman 1000 sponsored by Chain Reaction Motorcycles Race 2.

1  # 22    Hycon Hydraulics    Jarrad Woodland                Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000        C    6     6:09.1042

2  #182   SKB Racing                 Mike Howden                      Aprilia       RSV4 1000           C   6     6:10.4622

3  #197   Supercycles              David Wotherspoon          Suzuki GSX-R 1000                C   6      6:17.3122


Race 14            Clubman 600 sponsored by Cully's Yamaha - Race 3

1 #  137                                          Adrian Calitz                       Kawasaki ZX-6R 600              C    6   6:17.5040

2  # 160   RFC Formwork         Glenn Murray                      Yamaha YZF-R6 600               C   6   6:17.6120

3  # 266    BPR                              Scott McCue                        Suzuki GSX-R 600                   C   6   6:22.5150


Race 15    WA 125GP State Championship sponsored by Fastline GP Racing Race 3.

1 # 174    Oban Boats                    Scott Pettit                         Honda RS125                         C    7   7:38.2521

2 #  8       John Thompson            Nathan Smith                    Honda RS125                         C    7    7:43.3381

3  # 173   Colonial Freightline   Graham Jeanes                 Honda RS125                         C    7   7:45.6081


Race 16     WA Superbike Championship sponsored by Weld West - Race 3

1  # 77    Silkolene                    Adam Senior                    Suzuki GSX-R 1000                A    8    7:44.0179

2  # 1      My Carebook            Cameron Stronach          BMW S 1000 RR                     A     8    7:45.1049

3  # 24    Trakdayz                    Ralph Mammoliti            Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000         A     8    7:45.7209


Race 17      WA Supersport C'ship sponsored by Rockingham Powersports   Race 3

1  # 215  SP Racing                    Thyron Van Vuuren       Kawasaki ZX-6R 600             B     8   7:57.5164

2  # 165  H.T.R.                           Adam Chambers             Yamaha YZF-R6 600               B     8   7:58.5064

3  # 36    AWA Steel                 Sam Clarke                        Kawasaki ZX-6R 600              B    8   8:03.2294


Race 18     Clubman 1000 sponsored by Chain Reaction Motorcycles   Race 3.

1  # 22   Hycon Hydraulics        Jarrad Woodland          Kawasaki ZX-10R 1000        C   6    6:13.5181

2  # 182  SKB Racing                   Mike Howden                 Aprilia RSV4 1000                C   6    6:14.0151

3  # 712                                           Noel Moore                    Yamaha YZF-R1 1000            C   6    6:15.5291


Race 19       WA Sidecar Championship sponsored by Armadale Rental Cars  Race 3.

1  # 66     D.Walker/J.Winchester                                                                    Suzuki 1000 F1      A    7    8:01.7729

2  #10 Armadale Rental Cars     P.Brown/D.McDermott/ M.Clarke   Suzuki 1000 F1       A   7   8:14.9239

3  # 5   Swift Windscreens     M.Stronach/D.McLeod/ J.Thompson   Suzuki 1000 F1       B    7   8:25.1729

  

                This MCRCWA Race day took place on the 15th June 2014 at Barbagallo Raceway ,Perth.The weather conditions you couldn't get much better and the racing was keenly contested in all the classes from the 125's thru' to the Superbikes .In the Superbike class we saw Adam Senior take the chequered flag twice (Race 2 + 3 ) with Cameron Stronach taking out SBK Race 1,Anthony McFadden took the second podium twice with Ralph Mammoliti on the podium in all three races .In the Supersport we saw  Thyron Van Vuuren take out all 3 races after  battles  with Adam Chambers who scored  second place in all  three races and Sam Clarke taking two 3rds and the last spot was filled by Livio Zampieri.In the 125 GP class we saw Scott Pettit clean up in all 3 races with Graham Jeanes,Colin Boujos and Nathan Smith filling out the remaining  podium spots.The Clubman 1000 races were all won by Jarrad Woodland with Mike Howden ,Noel Moore + David Wotherspoon taking out the remaining spots.

        

                         In the Clubman 600  class  we saw Andrew Biffen take the flag in  race 2  while Adrian Calitz took the other  flags in race 1 + 3 with Scott McCue ,Glen Murray and Andrew Biffen filling out the remaining places on the podium .The B grade race which was hotly contested saw Chris Brown take the flag from Leigh Boujos and Glen Lowe who weren't too far behind. The 3 sidcar races were won by D Walker / J Winchester ,with the combo of J.Joyce/C.Blackman taking a second spot ,P.Brown/D.McDermott/ M.Clarke taking the other 2 second places,M.Stronach/D.McLeod/ J.Thompson finished 3 rd in all 3 races .The series point scores in all classes reflects the quality of the racing that's happening at the moment ,the championships are far from being claimed by any rider  in any class ,so there's some great racing coming up !!!See ya on August 3rd at Barbagallo Raceway...