Home Page
Motorsport
Officials
Bike Racing
Moto GP's
2011 MotoGp
2012 Aust Motogp
2013 MotoGP
2014 MOTOGP
MGP15 home
MGP 2016
WSBK
Sup 15
2016 SBK Home
SBK 2017
Classic Home
classic 2015
2016 Classic
Classic 2017
ASBK Home
2015 ASBK Home
2013 ASBK Rnd 7
ASBK
Aussie Champs
MCRCWA
MCRCWA 2011
MCRCWA 2012
MCRCWA 2013
MCRCWA 2014
MCRCWA 2015 Home
MCRCWA 2015 Champs
MCRCWA 16
MCRC Champ 2016
HCMC home page.
2013 HCMC Racing.
2013 Australian HCMC
2014 Historics + Juniors.
2014 HCMC
HCMC 2015 Home
HCMC 2015 Champions
HCMC 16
HCMC 2017
SupermotoWA.
Scooter Race
Champions 14-12-14
Tumbulgum
Pinjar Park 16-02-13
2011 Manjimup
AJS Kings
Car Racing.
Bathurst Car Racing
V8 SuperCars.
WASCC Home
2015 Champions
Rally Motor Sport.
VSCCWA
Collie Motorplex
Italian 20-9-15
Cockburn 16
General Home
Water Sport
WACA Home.

about me
Contact me.
Order

SBK 24-2-17

Sport Pixx Sport Photography.

                          Perth.Western Australia.

2017  SBK/WSS/ASBK/SS/Proddies + Historics

Race/Qualifying/Tuning Day.

 Friday 24/2/17.

Phillip Island Grand Prix Circiut.Cowes.Victoria.Australia.

Select an Image

Mouse over image to control the Slide Show

These images were shot of the various riders in the different classes at Round 1 of the SBK/WSSASBK/SS/Proddies.

If your bike isn't in the slide show send me your bike description ,colour of Helmet/leathers etc. and I'll send you some thumbnails.

If you'd like to buy any go to my order page or email me sportixx@hotmail.com

Australian Historic results.

Australian Historic Racing.

Race 1.

1

2

A

Chas HERN (VIC) / T-Rex Racing

Yamaha FJ 1200

2

3:23.581

 

1:38.256

2

254

2

88

A

Dean OUGHTRED (VIC) / Carl Cox Motorsport / Dynoverks

Suzuki GSXR 1100

2

3:24.388

.807

1:38.839

2

259

3

193

B

Justin DIGIANDOMENICO (VIC)

Yamaha FXR 1029

2

3:31.866

8.285

1:42.073

2

259

4

36

A

Murray CLARK (QLD) / MCR

Suzuki GSXR 1183

2

3:32.029

8.448

1:42.685

2

258

5

31

A

Craig DITCHBURN (VIC) / Consortium Racing

Yamaha TZ 750

2

3:33.505

9.924

1:43.175

2

257

6

76

B

Scott WEBSTER (VIC) / C&M Motorcycles / Prime Appliance Service

Harris XR69 1200

2

3:33.548

9.967

1:43.158

2

257

7

79

A

Stephen KAIRL (NSW) / C&M Motorcycles / Prime Appliance Service

Yamaha FZR 1040

2

3:38.438

14.857

1:45.102

2

258

8

87

B

Jarrod HURST (VIC) / MJ Earthmoving P/L

Yamaha FZR 1000

2

3:39.881

16.300

1:46.428

2

249

9

62

B

Robert RUWOLDT (VIC)

Harris Kawasaki F1 1200

2

3:43.820

20.239

1:49.030

2

237

10

8

B

Albert TEHENNEPE (VIC) / AT Racing

Kawasaki Harris 1200

2

3:43.837

20.256

1:49.477

2

244

11

56

 

Justin MELLERICK (VIC) / T-Rex Racing

Honda CB 1100 R

2

3:44.621

21.040

1:48.645

2

236

12

9

 

Dean CASTLETON (VIC)

Suzuki GSXR 1100

2

3:46.434

22.853

1:48.094

2

234

13

21

B

Denis ACKLAND (VIC) / AT Racing

Kawasaki Z 1260

2

3:48.511

24.930

1:50.503

2

246

14

48

A

Mick NEASON (NSW)

McIntosh Suzuki 1200

2

3:49.525

25.944

1:50.768

2

232

15

113

 

Bernie LEEN (VIC) / C&C Motorcycle Engineering

Honda RC30 750

2

3:49.622

26.041

1:50.472

2

235

16

59

C

Craig STEWART (NSW) / C & M Motorcycles

Yamaha OW01 783

2

3:51.818

28.237

1:50.990

2

241

17

12

B

Richard EASTON (NSW) / Rosco's Rollers

M-plast Suzuki GSX 1135

2

3:52.842

29.261

1:52.201

2

225

18

22

C

Karen WEBB (TAS) / Eieio Superfund

Suzuki GSXR 750

2

4:00.546

36.965

1:56.789

2

213

19

717

C

Tim WOTTON (ACT)

Kawasaki Z 1045

2

4:08.745

45.164

2:01.279

2

213

20

816

D

Darren LARK (VIC)

Suzuki GSXR 1166

2

4:11.449

47.868

2:01.523

2

212

21

63

 

Matt SMITH (TAS) / New Age Caravans - Tasmania

Kawasaki ZZR 1100

2

4:12.158

48.577

2:01.311

2

224

22

61

 

Glen FOSTER (VIC)

Suzuki GSX 1160

2

4:14.319

50.738

2:03.643

2

199

DNF

15

C

Brad LOPATEN (NSW) / Car Care Centre

Suzuki GSXR 750

1

2:07.482

1 Lap

2:07.482

1

214

DSQ

4

C

Patrick POVOLNY (NSW) / Truckeez Transport Refridgeration Repairs

Suzuki GSX 1100

2

3:53.805

30.224

1:52.579

2

224

  

Race 2.

1

2

A

Chas HERN (VIC) / T-Rex Racing

Yamaha FJ 1200

6

10:02.081

 

1:38.981

4

254

2

88

A

Dean OUGHTRED (VIC) / Carl Cox Motorsport / Dynoverks

Suzuki GSXR 1100

6

10:11.875

9.794

1:40.381

2

257

3

193

B

Justin DIGIANDOMENICO (VIC)

Yamaha FXR 1029

6

10:15.020

12.939

1:39.854

2

262

4

76

B

Scott WEBSTER (VIC) / C&M Motorcycles / Prime Appliance Service

Harris XR69 1200

6

10:25.702

23.621

1:42.329

5

254

5

36

A

Murray CLARK (QLD) / MCR

Suzuki GSXR 1183

6

10:26.855

24.774

1:42.763

3

260

6

87

B

Jarrod HURST (VIC) / MJ Earthmoving P/L

Yamaha FZR 1000

6

10:35.553

33.472

1:43.844

4

251

7

79

A

Stephen KAIRL (NSW) / C&M Motorcycles / Prime Appliance Service

Yamaha FZR 1040

6

10:41.126

39.045

1:44.411

4

260

8

8

B

Albert TEHENNEPE (VIC) / AT Racing

Kawasaki Harris 1200

6

10:56.661

54.580

1:48.125

2

243

9

62

B

Robert RUWOLDT (VIC)

Harris Kawasaki F1 1200

6

10:57.090

55.009

1:47.246

5

242

10

56

 

Justin MELLERICK (VIC) / T-Rex Racing

Honda CB 1100 R

6

11:04.730

1:02.649

1:48.850

2

233

11

113

 

Bernie LEEN (VIC) / C&C Motorcycle Engineering

Honda RC30 750

6

11:05.925

1:03.844

1:48.502

6

237

12

48

A

Mick NEASON (NSW)

McIntosh Suzuki 1200

6

11:07.140

1:05.059

1:48.390

6

231

13

73

C

Glenn CRUTCHLEY (VIC) / Kallista Electrical

Kawasaki P & M 1200

6

11:08.701

1:06.620

1:49.014

3

229

14

21

B

Denis ACKLAND (VIC) / AT Racing

Kawasaki Z 1260

6

11:08.928

1:06.847

1:49.509

3

244

15

9

 

Dean CASTLETON (VIC)

Suzuki GSXR 1100

6

11:09.034

1:06.953

1:49.127

3

230

16

59

C

Craig STEWART (NSW) / C & M Motorcycles

Yamaha OW01 783

6

11:09.108

1:07.027

1:49.247

4

249

17

4

C

Patrick POVOLNY (NSW) / Truckeez Transport Refridgeration Repairs

Suzuki GSX 1100

6

11:33.178

1:31.097

1:52.064

2

236

18

12

B

Richard EASTON (NSW) / Rosco's Rollers

M-plast Suzuki GSX 1135

6

11:41.360

1:39.279

1:54.597

5

218

19

22

C

Karen WEBB (TAS) / Eieio Superfund

Suzuki GSXR 750

6

11:45.845

1:43.764

1:54.992

5

218

20

15

C

Brad LOPATEN (NSW) / Car Care Centre

Suzuki GSXR 750

6

11:56.322

1:54.241

1:56.573

4

224

21

717

C

Tim WOTTON (ACT)

Kawasaki Z 1045

5

10:15.170

1 Lap

2:00.663

2

213

22

816

D

Darren LARK (VIC)

Suzuki GSXR 1166

5

10:20.159

1 Lap

2:01.623

2

211

23

63

 

Matt SMITH (TAS) / New Age Caravans - Tasmania

Kawasaki ZZR 1100

5

10:20.239

1 Lap

2:00.574

3

232

24

61

 

Glen FOSTER (VIC)

Suzuki GSX 1160

5

10:20.409

1 Lap

2:01.222

2

207


  

Race 3.

1

2

A

Chas HERN (VIC) / T-Rex Racing

Yamaha FJ 1200

6

10:04.790

 

1:39.308

5

249

2

88

A

Dean OUGHTRED (VIC) / Carl Cox Motorsport / Dynoverks

Suzuki GSXR 1100

6

10:09.875

5.085

1:39.919

3

250

3

193

B

Justin DIGIANDOMENICO (VIC)

Yamaha FXR 1029

6

10:19.608

14.818

1:41.851

2

252

4

36

A

Murray CLARK (QLD) / MCR

Suzuki GSXR 1183

6

10:29.291

24.501

1:43.368

6

255

5

76

B

Scott WEBSTER (VIC) / C&M Motorcycles / Prime Appliance Service

Harris XR69 1200

6

10:30.335

25.545

1:42.734

5

251

6

79

A

Stephen KAIRL (NSW) / C&M Motorcycles / Prime Appliance Service

Yamaha FZR 1040

6

10:40.107

35.317

1:44.761

5

257

7

87

B

Jarrod HURST (VIC) / MJ Earthmoving P/L

Yamaha FZR 1000

6

10:41.555

36.765

1:45.592

5

247

8

8

B

Albert TEHENNEPE (VIC) / AT Racing

Kawasaki Harris 1200

6

10:56.563

51.773

1:47.401

2

243

9

9

 

Dean CASTLETON (VIC)

Suzuki GSXR 1100

6

11:01.379

56.589

1:48.185

5

230

10

59

C

Craig STEWART (NSW) / C & M Motorcycles

Yamaha OW01 783

6

11:12.165

1:07.375

1:48.208

4

242

11

73

C

Glenn CRUTCHLEY (VIC) / Kallista Electrical

Kawasaki P & M 1200

6

11:12.376

1:07.586

1:49.783

4

224

12

113

 

Bernie LEEN (VIC) / C&C Motorcycle Engineering

Honda RC30 750

6

11:15.315

1:10.525

1:49.886

6

234

13

12

B

Richard EASTON (NSW) / Rosco's Rollers

M-plast Suzuki GSX 1135

6

11:22.994

1:18.204

1:51.630

4

225

14

4

C

Patrick POVOLNY (NSW) / Truckeez Transport Refridgeration Repairs

Suzuki GSX 1100

6

11:30.807

1:26.017

1:52.808

3

230

15

22

C

Karen WEBB (TAS) / Eieio Superfund

Suzuki GSXR 750

6

12:00.854

1:56.064

1:57.439

5

224

16

15

C

Brad LOPATEN (NSW) / Car Care Centre

Suzuki GSXR 750

6

12:00.986

1:56.196

1:57.888

5

219

17

717

C

Tim WOTTON (ACT)

Kawasaki Z 1045

5

10:09.121

1 Lap

1:59.519

3

210

18

63

 

Matt SMITH (TAS) / New Age Caravans - Tasmania

Kawasaki ZZR 1100

5

10:13.432

1 Lap

2:00.310

2

230

19

816

D

Darren LARK (VIC)

Suzuki GSXR 1166

5

10:25.015

1 Lap

2:02.508

2

206

20

61

 

Glen FOSTER (VIC)

Suzuki GSX 1160

5

10:25.721

1 Lap

2:02.972

2

196

DNF

62

B

Robert RUWOLDT (VIC)

Harris Kawasaki F1 1200

4

7:26.562

2 Laps

1:48.699

2

231

DNF

56

 

Justin MELLERICK (VIC) / T-Rex Racing

Honda CB 1100 R

4

7:29.838

2 Laps

1:47.995

2

230

DNF

48

A

Mick NEASON (NSW)

McIntosh Suzuki 1200

1

2:22.011

5 Laps

2:22.011

1

184

  

Race 4.

1

88

A

Dean OUGHTRED (VIC) / Carl Cox Motorsport / Dynoverks

Suzuki GSXR 1100

6

10:11.705

 

1:40.092

2

264

2

36

A

Murray CLARK (QLD) / MCR

Suzuki GSXR 1183

6

10:22.088

10.383

1:42.070

6

262

3

76

B

Scott WEBSTER (VIC) / C&M Motorcycles / Prime Appliance Service

Harris XR69 1200

6

10:23.341

11.636

1:42.312

2

259

4

87

B

Jarrod HURST (VIC) / MJ Earthmoving P/L

Yamaha FZR 1000

6

10:35.294

23.589

1:43.996

5

252

5

79

A

Stephen KAIRL (NSW) / C&M Motorcycles / Prime Appliance Service

Yamaha FZR 1040

6

10:35.620

23.915

1:43.989

3

260

6

59

C

Craig STEWART (NSW) / C & M Motorcycles

Yamaha OW01 783

6

10:55.566

43.861

1:47.085

6

250

7

56

 

Justin MELLERICK (VIC) / T-Rex Racing

Honda CB 1100 R

6

10:56.848

45.143

1:47.347

6

236

8

62

B

Robert RUWOLDT (VIC)

Harris Kawasaki F1 1200

6

10:56.911

45.206

1:47.813

5

236

9

113

 

Bernie LEEN (VIC) / C&C Motorcycle Engineering

Honda RC30 750

6

10:58.379

46.674

1:47.806

6

239

10

9

 

Dean CASTLETON (VIC)

Suzuki GSXR 1100

6

10:58.751

47.046

1:47.601

3

241

11

73

C

Glenn CRUTCHLEY (VIC) / Kallista Electrical

Kawasaki P & M 1200

6

11:04.245

52.540

1:48.527

6

231

12

12

B

Richard EASTON (NSW) / Rosco's Rollers

M-plast Suzuki GSX 1135

6

11:19.077

1:07.372

1:50.662

4

225

13

48

A

Mick NEASON (NSW)

McIntosh Suzuki 1200

6

11:27.845

1:16.140

1:50.185

6

225

14

4

C

Patrick POVOLNY (NSW) / Truckeez Transport Refridgeration Repairs

Suzuki GSX 1100

6

11:32.316

1:20.611

1:52.868

6

233

15

21

B

Denis ACKLAND (VIC) / AT Racing

Suzuki Katana

6

11:32.935

1:21.230

1:52.711

5

245

16

22

C

Karen WEBB (TAS) / Eieio Superfund

Suzuki GSXR 750

6

11:46.365

1:34.660

1:54.707

5

220

17

15

C

Brad LOPATEN (NSW) / Car Care Centre

Suzuki GSXR 750

5

10:12.212

1 Lap

2:00.130

2

222

18

61

 

Glen FOSTER (VIC)

Suzuki GSX 1160

5

10:42.158

1 Lap

2:06.608

2

199

DNF

717

C

Tim WOTTON (ACT)

Kawasaki Z 1045

4

8:13.373

2 Laps

2:00.461

2

218

DNF

2

A

Chas HERN (VIC) / T-Rex Racing

Yamaha FJ 1200

3

5:04.286

3 Laps

1:39.070

2

256

DNF

193

B

Justin DIGIANDOMENICO (VIC)

Yamaha FXR 1029

3

5:06.282

3 Laps

1:39.074

2

265

DNF

8

B

Albert TEHENNEPE (VIC) / AT Racing

Kawasaki Harris 1200

2

3:58.118

4 Laps

1:58.370

2

240

DNF

816

D

Darren LARK (VIC)

Suzuki GSXR 1166

1

2:09.284

5 Laps

2:09.284

1

222

DNF

63

 

Matt SMITH (TAS) / New Age Caravans - Tasmania

Kawasaki ZZR 1100

0

 

6 Laps

 

 

179