Home Page
Motorsport
Officials
Bike Racing
Moto GP's
2011 MotoGp
2012 Aust Motogp
2013 MotoGP
2014 MOTOGP
MGP15 home
MGP 2016
WSBK
Sup 15
2016 SBK Home
SBK 2017
Classic Home
classic 2015
2016 Classic
Classic 2017
ASBK Home
2015 ASBK Home
2013 ASBK Rnd 7
ASBK
Aussie Champs
MCRCWA
MCRCWA 2011
MCRCWA 2012
MCRCWA 2013
MCRCWA 2014
MCRCWA 2015 Home
MCRCWA 2015 Champs
MCRCWA 16
MCRC Champ 2016
HCMC home page.
2013 HCMC Racing.
2013 Australian HCMC
2014 Historics + Juniors.
2014 HCMC
HCMC 2015 Home
HCMC 2015 Champions
HCMC 16
HCMC 2017
SupermotoWA.
York 23-4-17
Scooter Race
Tumbulgum
Pinjar Park 16-02-13
2011 Manjimup
AJS Kings
Champions 14-12-14
Car Racing.
Bathurst Car Racing
V8 SuperCars.
WASCC Home
2015 Champions
Rally Motor Sport.
VSCCWA
Collie Motorplex
Italian 20-9-15
Cockburn 16
General Home
Water Sport
WACA Home.

about me
Contact me.
Order

V8 5-5-17

Sport Pixx Sport Photography.

                                          Perth.Western Australia.

2017 V8 SUPERCARS.

Day 1   5/5/17.

Barbagallo Raceway.Perth.WA.

These  photo's where shot of the support classes at the Perth Supersprint on Friday 5th May 2017 .

Should you have any queries please contact me  sportpixx@hotmail.com




Select an Image

Mouse over image to control the slide show.

Stadium Super Trucks - Race 1

Pos Car  Competitor/Team                Driver                   Vehicle              Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap


1     1  Safecraft Safety Equipment     Sheldon Creed (USA)      SST                  6200       11    19:50.6497   8 1:03.4270*

2    50  Tru Fuel/Protect-It Insurance  Travis Millburn (SA)     SST                  6200       11    19:55.1005  10 1:04.0946

3    67  Ridge Ryder 4x4 Acc/SuperCheap Paul Morris (QLD)        SST                  6200       11    19:55.3857  10 1:03.9258

4     7  SPEED Energy/Toyo Tyres/KMC    Robbie Gordon (USA)      SST                  6200       11    19:56.0216  10 1:03.8246

5   410  R&J Batteries/Fuchs/Case IH Ag Greg Gartner (SA)        SST                  6200       11    19:57.5606  10 1:03.6968

6    57  Road Pod Transport Transformed Bill Hynes (USA)         SST                  6200       11    20:00.6859   5 1:04.5136

7    45  Shannons Ins/Milwaukee Tools   Craig Dontas (SA)        SST                  6200       11    20:00.9465   5 1:04.4366

8    12  Positive Quality Trailers      Shaun Richardson (GBR)   SST                  6200       11    20:01.8554  10 1:04.9517

9    13  Western Aust. Fire Protection  Beau Robinson (WA)       SST                  6200       11    20:09.9152   9 1:06.4997

10   83  DeVILBISS/Hawk Perf/KMC Wheels Matt Brabham (QLD)       SST                  6200        6    20:35.3024   5 1:04.7928

11   55  Royal Purple Synthetic Lub.    Gavin Harlien (USA)      SST                  6200        1     9:49.1069

12   75  Always Evolving/AerNow         Jake Kostecki (WA)       SST                  6200        1     9:49.1069


2017 Aussie Racing Car Series - Race 1

1    64  Western Sydney Motorsport      Craig Woods (NSW)        Mustang                         11    14:57.1852   7 1:05.6597

2    75  KKP Motorsport                 Kel Treseder (QLD)       Camaro                          11    14:58.1720   7 1:05.7455

3     1  RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing     James Duckworth (NSW)    Camaro                          11    14:58.8945   6 1:05.8009

4    98  National Fire and Safety       Jaie Robson (NSW)        Camaro                          11    14:59.4697   7 1:05.9035

5    68  Western Sydney Motorsport      Blake Sciberras (NSW)    Mustang                         11    15:00.1140   8 1:05.7468

6    25  Motorsport 25                  Reece Chapman (NSW)      Camaro                          11    15:00.6297   7 1:05.5939*

7     2  Sharpe Racing                  Travis Sharpe (WA)       Mustang                         11    15:01.4818   8 1:06.1036

8    88  Hertz                          Chris Stevenson (VIC)    Camaro                          11    15:02.2650   6 1:06.5345

9    34  Barboutis Racing               Alex Barboutis (WA)      Altima                          11    15:03.2982   7 1:06.7155

10    4  Variety Group                  Brendon Tucker (QLD)     Camaro                          11    15:03.8997   4 1:07.2282

11   72  Western Sydney Motorsport      Craig Thompson (NSW)     Mustang                         11    15:04.9267   8 1:06.9765

12   52  Charlotte Poynting Racing      Charlotte Poynting (NSW) Camaro                          11    15:05.6971   8 1:06.8806

13   78  Western Sydney Motorsport      Grant Thompson (NSW)     Mustang                         11    15:06.3935   7 1:07.4981

14    6  Silkgate Group                 Ian Chivas (NSW)         Nissan Altima                   11    15:07.4615   5 1:08.4935

15   96  Cure for MND Foundation        Jeff Watters (VIC)       Nissan Altima                   11    15:08.5572   7 1:08.4066

16   77  Spray Booth Services Australas Sam Chester (NSW)        Commodore                       11    15:09.7803   6 1:07.7450

17   11  Advantage Motorsport / Conplex Leigh Bowler (VIC)       Camaro                          11    15:10.9817   6 1:08.2852

18   71  Nissan Financial Services      Michael Rinkin (NSW)     Camaro                          11    15:11.9182   8 1:08.9648

19   57  Hynes Racing                   Bill Hynes (USA)         Nissan Altima                   11    15:13.2474   5 1:10.0482

20    9  Ruthie Racer Racing            Ruth Bowler (VIC)        Ford Coupe                      11    15:14.2228   4 1:11.6501

21   15  Lustre Bar Melbourne           Emma Clark (VIC)         Nissan Altima                   11    15:15.3234   6 1:10.7779

DNF 100  Aussie Racing Cars             Kent Quinn (QLD)         Mustang                          7     7:58.9670   7 1:06.7698

  

2017 CAMS Jayco Australian Formula 4 C'ship - Race 1

1    73  McDonald's / Dependable Sheds  Cameron Shields (QLD)    Mygale M14-F4                   16    15:46.1691  10 0:58.6005

2     7  Zagame                         Tyler Everingham (NSW)   Mygale M14-F4                   16    15:47.4525  10 0:58.6678

3    30  Team BRM                       Liam Lawson (NZ)         Mygale M14-F4                   16    15:48.6702  14 0:58.7347

4    97  AGI Sport                      Nick Rowe (WA)           Mygale M14-F4                   16    15:49.4201   8 0:58.4291R

5    91  Team BRM                       Josh Denton (SA)         Mygale M14-F4                   16    15:51.0766   8 0:58.7855

6    61  JDR/Real Equity Real Estate    Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW)   Mygale M14-F4                   16    15:57.0387   9 0:58.9374

7    27  BRM/CoolDrive/Fallon Develop.  Simon Fallon (VIC)       Mygale M14-F4                   16    15:59.0675   9 0:59.1910

8     5  Zagame / Ray White             Ryan Suhle (QLD)         Mygale M14-F4                   16    16:00.0108  13 0:59.2124

9    78  Team BRM/Coco's                Aaron Love (WA)          Mygale M14-F4                   16    16:00.3552  15 0:59.1442

10   11  BRM/Charman Earth Moving       Zane Morse (ACT)         Mygale M14-F4                   16    16:02.9999   7 0:59.3287

11   21  AGI Sport                      Harley Haber (NSW)       Mygale M14-F4                   16    16:03.6565   5 0:59.4295

12   44  AGI Sport                      Sage Murdoch (NSW)       Mygale M14-F4                   16    16:10.1889  15 0:59.7143

13         76     AGI Sport                                                         Zakkary Best (VIC)                             Mygale M14-F4                                                   16          16:39.6392             5   0:59.5093

2017 CAMS Australian GT Championship - Race 1

1   911  MEGA Racing                    Liam Talbot (QLD)        Porsche 911 GT3-R    3996  CH   56 01:02:22.8137   2 0:57.5803

2    59  YNA Autosport / McElrea Racing Fraser Ross (VIC)        McLaren 650S GT3     3800  CH   56 01:02:31.8692  11 0:57.9211

3    11  Objective Racing               Tony Walls (NSW)         McLaren 650S GT3     3800  CH   56 01:02:48.0991  19 0:58.3692

4    74  Valvoline                      Kelvin van der Linde     Audi R8 LMS          5200  CH   56 01:02:48.2025   9 0:56.6959

5     8  WM Waste Management Services   Max Twigg (VIC)          Mercedes Benz AMG GT 6208  CH   56 01:02:56.9552  35 0:58.1023

6    44  Supabarn Supermarkets          Ash Walsh                Audi R8 LMS          5200  CH   56 01:03:00.6971   2 0:56.1048*

7    51  AMAC Motorsport                Brad Shiels (NSW)        Lamborghini Huracan  5200  CH   56 01:03:01.0169  12 0:57.9421

8   222  Scott Taylor Motorsport        Scott Taylor (QLD)       Mercedes Benz AMG GT 6208  CH   56 01:03:06.1188  12 0:58.8442

9    19  Hogs Breath Cafe/Griffith Corp Jake Camilleri           Mercedes Benz AMG GT 6300  CH   56 01:03:08.5886  18 0:58.2475

10  100  BMW Team SRM                   Steve Richards (VIC)     BMW M6 GT3           4400  CH   56 01:03:10.9375  11 0:57.8889

11   24  Moveitnet / AFS                Tony Bates               Mercedes Benz AMG GT 6300  CH   56 01:03:11.7838  31 0:57.5798

12    3  Ah Apartments                  Ash Samadi (VIC)         Audi R8 LMS          5200  CH   55 01:02:27.4031  43 0:58.2687

13   14  PM Motorpsort                  Peter Major (WA)         Lamborghini R-EX     5200  CH   55 01:02:33.7450   9 0:57.5225

14  101  DJS Racing                     Danny Stutterd (VIC)     BMW M6 GT3           4400  CH   55 01:02:47.4369  33 0:58.5836

15  124  Kentucky Fried Chicken         Daniel Gaunt (NZ)        Audi R8 LMS          5200  CH   55 01:03:17.6496   3 0:56.5933

16    7  Darrell Lea                    Tony Quinn (QLD)         McLaren 650S GT3     3800  CH   55 01:03:30.7789  12 0:59.3435

DNF   5  GT Motorsport                  Greg Taylor (NSW)        Audi R8 LMS          5200  CH   20    24:19.6742   3 0:59.1807

DNF  23  JBS Australia                  Roger Lago (QLD)         Lamborghini R-EX     5200  CH    3     9:54.5434   2 0:58.2181


Stadium Super Trucks - Race 2

1     7  SPEED Energy/Toyo Tyres/KMC    Robby Gordon (USA)       SST                  6200       12    17:06.9589  11 1:03.1875*

2    55  Royal Purple Synthetic Lub.    Gavin Harlien (USA)      SST                  6200       12    17:07.1206  11 1:03.2310

3    83  DeVILBISS/Hawk Perf/KMC Wheels Matt Brabham (QLD)       SST                  6200       12    17:08.7808  12 1:03.5825

4    67  Ridge Ryder 4x4 Acc/SuperCheap Paul Morris (QLD)        SST                  6200       12    17:09.2463  12 1:03.7012

5     1  Safecraft Safety Equipment     Sheldon Creed (USA)      SST                  6200       12    17:09.7257  11 1:03.8918

6    50  Tru Fuel/Protect-It Insurance  Travis Millburn (SA)     SST                  6200       12    17:10.2488  10 1:03.9073

7   410  R&J Batteries/Fuchs/Case IH Ag Greg Gartner (SA)        SST                  6200       12    17:11.6807  10 1:03.9716

8    45  Shannons Ins/Milwaukee Tools   Craig Dontas (SA)        SST                  6200       12    17:13.2922  11 1:04.2308

9    12  Positive Quality Trailers      Shaun Richardson (GBR)   SST                  6200       12    17:15.2922  10 1:04.5354

10   13  Western Aust. Fire Protection  Beau Robinson (WA)       SST                  6200       12    17:17.7178  10 1:04.9099

11        57      Road Pod Transport Transformed                    Bill Hynes (USA)                          SST                                             6200                  12          17:19.7260           10    1:05.8107

  

2017 Virgin Australia Supercars C'ship - Race 7

1    17  Shell V-Power Racing Team      Scott McLaughlin         Ford Falcon FG/X     5000     50    48:58.8956   2 0:56.9000rSS

2    12  Shell V-Power Racing Team      Fabian Coulthard         Ford Falcon FG/X     5000     50    49:00.1951   2 0:56.9325rSS

3    88  Red Bull Holden Racing Aust    Jamie Whincup            Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:06.3782   2 0:57.4314rSS

4    97  Red Bull Holden Racing Aust    Shane Van Gisbergen      Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:11.6775   3 0:57.2939rSS

5     5  The Bottle-O Racing Team       Mark Winterbottom        Ford Falcon FG/X     5000     50    49:12.2020  32 0:57.2308rSS

6    55  Supercheap Auto Racing         Chaz Mostert             Ford Falcon FG/X     5000     50    49:16.8551  23 0:57.5978rSS

7   888  TeamVortex                     Craig Lowndes            Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:18.2662  24 0:57.5407rSS

8    19  TEKNO Woodstock Racing         Will Davison             Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:20.8830  23 0:57.5870rSS

9     9  Erebus Penrite Racing          David Reynolds           Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:23.0002  22 0:57.0323rSS

10   33  Wilson Security Racing GRM     Garth Tander             Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:23.4716  25 0:56.7752rSS

11    7  carsales Racing                Todd Kelly               Nissan Altima        5000     50    49:24.4844  29 0:57.4478rSS

12   34  Wilson Security Racing GRM     James Moffat             Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:26.7250  29 0:56.9645rSS

13   14  Freightliner Racing            Tim Slade                Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:30.2678  22 0:56.9899rSS

14   15  Sengled Racing                 Rick Kelly               Nissan Altima        5000     50    49:33.8517  25 0:57.1303rSS

15   18  Preston Hire Racing            Lee Holdsworth           Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:36.8448  24 0:57.1272rSS

16   56  MEGA Racing                    Jason Bright             Ford Falcon FG/X     5000     50    49:37.2918  29 0:57.5249rSS

17   22  Mobil 1 HSV Racing             James Courtney           Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:38.6587  23 0:57.1005rSS

18   23  Nissan Motorsport              Michael Caruso           Nissan Altima        5000     50    49:38.7426  31 0:56.9464rSS

19    6  Monster Energy Racing          Cameron Waters           Ford Falcon FG/X     5000     50    49:38.8254  33 0:56.8962rSS

20    2  Mobil 1 HSV Racing             Scott Pye                Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:38.8136  25 0:57.7261rSS

21   99  Erebus GB Galvanizing Racing   Dale Wood                Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:41.0904  29 0:57.3997rSS

22    8  BIANTE 1:1                     Nick Percat              Holden Commodore VF  5000     50    49:43.8409  24 0:56.7466RSS

23   78  Team Harvey Norman             Simona De Silvestro      Nissan Altima        5000     50    49:45.7231  31 0:57.5304rSS

24   62  Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport      Alex Rullo               Holden Commodore VF  5000     49    49:03.7553  32 0:57.0509rSS

25    3  Repair Management Aust Racing  Matthew Brabham          Holden Commodore VF  5000     49    49:07.3460  32 0:57.3672rSS

26         21    Team CoolDrive                                                Tim Blanchard                                    Holden Commodore VF            5000              48          49:41.9392             4    0:57.7782Rss

2017 Aussie Racing Car Series - Race 2

1    64  Western Sydney Motorsport      Craig Woods (NSW)        Mustang                         12    13:12.2259   6 1:05.3956*

2     1  RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing     James Duckworth (NSW)    Camaro                          12    13:16.6898   3 1:05.7805

3    98  National Fire and Safety       Jaie Robson (NSW)        Camaro                          12    13:16.9414   4 1:05.8370

4    68  Western Sydney Motorsport      Blake Sciberras (NSW)    Mustang                         12    13:17.5442   4 1:05.9091

5    75  KKP Motorsport                 Kel Treseder (QLD)       Camaro                          12    13:21.3729   3 1:05.9197

6     2  Sharpe Racing                  Travis Sharpe (WA)       Mustang                         12    13:22.6140   6 1:06.2694

7    25  Motorsport 25                  Reece Chapman (NSW)      Camaro                          12    13:22.9985   6 1:06.0195

8    88  Hertz                          Chris Stevenson (VIC)    Camaro                          12    13:26.0119   8 1:06.5207

9    34  Barboutis Racing               Alex Barboutis (WA)      Altima                          12    13:34.3607   4 1:06.9989

10   52  Charlotte Poynting Racing      Charlotte Poynting (NSW) Camaro                          12    13:38.5426   2 1:07.3240

11   72  Western Sydney Motorsport      Craig Thompson (NSW)     Mustang                         12    13:39.2555   2 1:07.1604

12    4  Variety Group                  Brendon Tucker (QLD)     Camaro                          12    13:39.4337   2 1:07.1940

13   78  Western Sydney Motorsport      Grant Thompson (NSW)     Mustang                         12    13:53.4827   7 1:07.6454

14   11  Advantage Motorsport / Conplex Leigh Bowler (VIC)       Camaro                          12    13:55.2748   5 1:08.2078

15   71  Nissan Financial Services      Michael Rinkin (NSW)     Camaro                          12    13:56.2753  10 1:08.3009

16   77  Spray Booth Services Australas Sam Chester (NSW)        Commodore                       12    13:57.1320   3 1:08.4135

17   15  Lustre Bar Melbourne           Emma Clark (VIC)         Nissan Altima                   12    14:11.2662   2 1:09.6359

18   57  Hynes Racing                   Bill Hynes (USA)         Nissan Altima                   12    14:14.6605   2 1:09.6450

19  100  Aussie Racing Cars             Kent Quinn (QLD)         Mustang                         12    14:20.9103   5 1:07.6806

20    6  Silkgate Group                 Ian Chivas (NSW)         Nissan Altima                   11    13:12.7085   8 1:08.5902

21    9  Ruthie Racer Racing            Ruth Bowler (VIC)        Ford Coupe                      11    13:32.9895   2 1:11.8181

DNF     96   Cure for MND Foundation                                 Jeff Watters (VIC)                              Nissan Altima                                                      10           11:35.9639             3   1:08.6518

  

2017 CAMS Jayco Australian Formula 4 C'ship - Race 2

1    30  Team BRM                       Liam Lawson (NZ)         Mygale M14-F4                   16    15:53.8862  12 0:59.0128

2    97  AGI Sport                      Nick Rowe (WA)           Mygale M14-F4                   16    15:55.2806  12 0:58.9921

3    91  Team BRM                       Josh Denton (SA)         Mygale M14-F4                   16    15:56.3659   9 0:58.9046*

4     7  Zagame                         Tyler Everingham (NSW)   Mygale M14-F4                   16    15:56.7416  12 0:58.9610

5    73  McDonald's / Dependable Sheds  Cameron Shields (QLD)    Mygale M14-F4                   16    15:57.5664  15 0:59.1116

6     5  Zagame / Ray White             Ryan Suhle (QLD)         Mygale M14-F4                   16    16:01.3700  10 0:59.2104

7    11  BRM/Charman Earth Moving       Zane Morse (ACT)         Mygale M14-F4                   16    16:03.3006  11 0:59.1695

8    61  JDR/Real Equity Real Estate    Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW)   Mygale M14-F4                   16    16:03.7565   9 0:59.3183

9    78  Team BRM/Coco's                Aaron Love (WA)          Mygale M14-F4                   16    16:04.2859  13 0:59.2205

10   76  AGI Sport                      Zakkary Best (VIC)       Mygale M14-F4                   16    16:06.2257   8 0:59.3678

11   27  BRM/CoolDrive/Fallon Develop.  Simon Fallon (VIC)       Mygale M14-F4                   16    16:06.8361  14 0:59.4163

12   21  AGI Sport                      Harley Haber (NSW)       Mygale M14-F4                   16    16:11.5571  11 0:59.6073

13        44     AGI Sport                                                          Sage Murdoch (NSW)                        Mygale M14-F4                                                   16          16:14.2792           14   0:59.5071

2017 Aussie Racing Car Series - Race 3

1    25  Motorsport 25                  Reece Chapman (NSW)      Camaro                          12    16:53.6587  11 1:05.5853

2    75  KKP Motorsport                 Kel Treseder (QLD)       Camaro                          12    16:54.7611   8 1:05.5464

3    64  Western Sydney Motorsport      Craig Woods (NSW)        Mustang                         12    16:55.1893  12 1:05.4780

4    98  National Fire and Safety       Jaie Robson (NSW)        Camaro                          12    16:55.4289  11 1:05.1662R

5     1  RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing     James Duckworth (NSW)    Camaro                          12    16:56.1988   8 1:05.4175

6     2  Sharpe Racing                  Travis Sharpe (WA)       Mustang                         12    16:57.2483  11 1:05.8758

7    88  Hertz                          Chris Stevenson (VIC)    Camaro                          12    17:01.5050   9 1:06.8229

8    57  Hynes Racing                   Robby Gordon (USA)       Nissan Altima                   12    17:04.3378  12 1:06.8947

9    52  Charlotte Poynting Racing      Charlotte Poynting (NSW) Camaro                          12    17:06.4646  10 1:07.5450

10   71  Nissan Financial Services      Michael Rinkin (NSW)     Camaro                          12    17:12.7985   8 1:08.1001

11   96  Cure for MND Foundation        Jeff Watters (VIC)       Nissan Altima                   12    17:14.4724   9 1:08.4860

12   11  Advantage Motorsport / Conplex Leigh Bowler (VIC)       Camaro                          12    17:14.6739  12 1:08.8096

13    6  Silkgate Group                 Ian Chivas (NSW)         Nissan Altima                   12    17:20.4480  11 1:09.2068

14   77  Spray Booth Services Australas Sam Chester (NSW)        Commodore                       12    17:20.5174  10 1:09.3767

15   15  Lustre Bar Melbourne           Emma Clark (VIC)         Nissan Altima                   12    17:20.8880  12 1:09.3649

16    9  Ruthie Racer Racing            Ruth Bowler (VIC)        Ford Coupe                      12    17:43.1487  11 1:13.0022

DNF  34  Barboutis Racing               Alex Barboutis (WA)      Altima                           7    11:26.5854   7 1:09.2942

DNF 100  Aussie Racing Cars             Kent Quinn (QLD)         Mustang                          5    11:40.8395   3 1:15.8667

DNF  72  Western Sydney Motorsport      Craig Thompson (NSW)     Mustang                          2     3:23.0788   2 2:04.1275

DNF  78  Western Sydney Motorsport      Grant Thompson (NSW)     Mustang                          1     1:45.5053

DNF   4  Variety Group                  Brendon Tucker (QLD)     Camaro                           1     1:48.2348

DNF  68  Western Sydney Motorsport      Blake Sciberras (NSW)    Mustang                       


2017 CAMS Australian GT Championship - Race 2

1    14  PM Motorpsort                  Peter Major (WA)         Lamborghini R-EX     5200  CH   55 01:02:50.4280  27 0:57.1910

2    44  Supabarn Supermarkets          James Koundouris (ACT)   Audi R8 LMS          5200  CH   55 01:02:57.4761  29 0:57.3254

3    74  Valvoline                      K.van der Linde/G.Emery  Audi R8 LMS          5200  CH   55 01:02:59.4930  29 0:56.8848*

4    24  Moveitnet / AFS                Tony Bates               Mercedes Benz AMG GT 6300  CH   55 01:03:08.3288  31 0:58.9094

5     8  WM Waste Management Services   Max Twigg (VIC)          Mercedes Benz AMG GT 6208  CH   55 01:03:09.0699  40 0:58.3881

6   911  MEGA Racing                    Liam Talbot (QLD)        Porsche 911 GT3-R    3996  CH   55 01:03:09.4508  28 0:57.9520

7   100  BMW Team SRM                   S.Richards/J.Bergmuller  BMW M6 GT3           4400  CH   55 01:03:42.7347  31 0:58.1402

8    19  Hogs Breath Cafe/Griffith Corp Mark Griffith (QLD)      Mercedes Benz AMG GT 6300  CH   55 01:03:44.3233  37 0:59.0731

9    59  YNA Autosport / McElrea Racing Fraser Ross (VIC)        McLaren 650S GT3     3800  CH   55 01:03:47.4819  31 0:58.4095

10   51  AMAC Motorsport                Andrew Macpherson (NSW)  Lamborghini Huracan  5200  CH   55 01:03:47.7101  26 0:57.8991

11   23  JBS Australia                  Roger Lago (QLD)         Lamborghini R-EX     5200  CH   55 01:03:48.2754  49 0:59.0068

12    7  Darrell Lea                    Tony Quinn (QLD)         McLaren 650S GT3     3800  CH   54 01:03:33.1237  19 1:00.2881

13    3  Ah Apartments                  Ash Samadi (VIC)         Audi R8 LMS          5200  CH   53 01:03:00.7913  37 1:00.3161

DNF 101  DJS Racing                     Danny Stutterd (VIC)     BMW M6 GT3           4400  CH    8    15:22.6684   8 1:05.7460

DNF  11  Objective Racing               Tony Walls (NSW)         McLaren 650S GT3     3800  CH 

DNF 222  Scott Taylor Motorsport        Scott Taylor (QLD)       Mercedes Benz AMG GT 6208  CH 

  

2017 Aussie Racing Car Series - Race 4

1    64  Western Sydney Motorsport      Craig Woods (NSW)        Mustang                         12    14:13.0124   4 1:05.6769

2    98  National Fire and Safety       Jaie Robson (NSW)        Camaro                          12    14:13.5201   4 1:05.7596

3     1  RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing     James Duckworth (NSW)    Camaro                          12    14:15.3880   5 1:05.8404

4    75  KKP Motorsport                 Kel Treseder (QLD)       Camaro                          12    14:16.5093   4 1:05.4639*

5    25  Motorsport 25                  Reece Chapman (NSW)      Camaro                          12    14:19.3432   8 1:06.0631

6    68  Western Sydney Motorsport      Blake Sciberras (NSW)    Mustang                         12    14:21.9353   8 1:06.4482

7    88  Hertz                          Chris Stevenson (VIC)    Camaro                          12    14:27.1668   4 1:06.9822

8   100  Aussie Racing Cars             Kent Quinn (QLD)         Mustang                         12    14:34.6232   5 1:07.3503

9    57  Hynes Racing                   Sheldon Creed (USA)      Nissan Altima                   12    14:35.4546   4 1:07.6553

10    4  Variety Group                  Brendon Tucker (QLD)     Camaro                          12    14:35.6367   9 1:07.7216

11   72  Western Sydney Motorsport      Craig Thompson (NSW)     Mustang                         12    14:41.7133   4 1:07.8945

12   78  Western Sydney Motorsport      Grant Thompson (NSW)     Mustang                         12    14:41.9219  10 1:07.5194

13   96  Cure for MND Foundation        Jeff Watters (VIC)       Nissan Altima                   12    14:44.8938  10 1:08.4473

14   77  Spray Booth Services Australas Sam Chester (NSW)        Commodore                       12    14:48.7002  11 1:08.7019

15   11  Advantage Motorsport / Conplex Leigh Bowler (VIC)       Camaro                          12    14:49.2113  10 1:08.3736

16    2  Sharpe Racing                  Travis Sharpe (WA)       Mustang                         12    14:55.3499   4 1:06.4543

17   71  Nissan Financial Services      Michael Rinkin (NSW)     Camaro                          12    14:56.7420   5 1:09.2774

18   15  Lustre Bar Melbourne           Emma Clark (VIC)         Nissan Altima                   12    15:05.3705   4 1:10.0094

19    9  Ruthie Racer Racing            Ruth Bowler (VIC)        Ford Coupe                      11    14:15.1954   4 1:11.8120

20   52  Charlotte Poynting Racing      Charlotte Poynting (NSW) Camaro                          10    14:21.7273   5 1:08.0467

DNF   6  Silkgate Group                 Ian Chivas (NSW)         Nissan Altima                    9    11:24.1145   7 1:09.1100

DNF  34  Barboutis Racing               Alex Barboutis (WA)      Altima                        


Stadium Super Trucks - Race 3

1     1  Safecraft Safety Equipment     Sheldon Creed (USA)      SST                  6200       11    16:19.4908   9 1:03.1867

2     7  SPEED Energy/Toyo Tyres/KMC    Robby Gordon (USA)       SST                  6200       11    16:19.5138  10 1:03.6370

3    55  Royal Purple Synthetic Lub.    Gavin Harlien (USA)      SST                  6200       11    16:19.8200  11 1:03.6983

4    83  DeVILBISS/Hawk Perf/KMC Wheels Matt Brabham (QLD)       SST                  6200       11    16:21.6976  10 1:02.9562

5    57  Road Pod Transport Transformed Bill Hynes (USA)         SST                  6200       11    16:26.2708   4 1:05.3026

6   410  R&J Batteries/Fuchs/Case IH Ag Greg Gartner (SA)        SST                  6200       11    16:28.9917  10 1:05.4917

7    13  Western Aust. Fire Protection  Beau Robinson (WA)       SST                  6200       11    16:29.3997   3 1:05.6090

8    50  Tru Fuel/Protect-It Insurance  Travis Millburn (SA)     SST                  6200       11    16:32.7651  10 1:03.6908

9    67  Ridge Ryder 4x4 Acc/SuperCheap Paul Morris (QLD)        SST                  6200       11    16:33.6092  10 1:02.7814*

10   12  Positive Quality Trailers      Shaun Richardson (GBR)   SST                  6200       11    16:47.4496   8 1:04.1862

11   45  Shannons Ins/Milwaukee Tools   Craig Dontas (SA)        SST                  6200        4     4:29.2611   3 1:06.1861

2017 Virgin Australia Supercars C'ship - Race 8

1    17  Shell V-Power Racing Team      Scott McLaughlin         Ford Falcon FG/X     5000     83 01:22:17.6422   7 0:57.3546 SS

2    55  Supercheap Auto Racing         Chaz Mostert             Ford Falcon FG/X     5000     83 01:22:22.2537   2 0:57.4986 SS

3    88  Red Bull Holden Racing Aust    Jamie Whincup            Holden Commodore VF  5000     83 01:22:23.5234   2 0:57.5262 SS

4     5  The Bottle-O Racing Team       Mark Winterbottom        Ford Falcon FG/X     5000     83 01:22:30.7971  30 0:57.4374 SS

5    19  TEKNO Woodstock Racing         Will Davison             Holden Commodore VF  5000     83 01:22:32.3424  58 0:57.4947 SS

6    97  Red Bull Holden Racing Aust    Shane Van Gisbergen      Holden Commodore VF  5000     83 01:22:32.7159  67 0:57.3771 SS

7    12  Shell V-Power Racing Team      Fabian Coulthard         Ford Falcon FG/X     5000     83 01:22:34.0603  63 0:56.4314*SS

8   888  TeamVortex                     Craig Lowndes            Holden Commodore VF  5000     83 01:22:48.8549  11 0:56.8820 SS

9    33  Wilson Security Racing GRM     Garth Tander             Holden Commodore VF  5000     83 01:22:54.4524  28 0:57.1086 SS

10    8  BIANTE 1:1                     Nick Percat              Holden Commodore VF  5000     83 01:22:58.3529  58 0:57.7228 SS

11   34  Wilson Security Racing GRM     James Moffat             Holden Commodore VF  5000     83 01:23:00.8728  32 0:57.2941 SS

12    6  Monster Energy Racing          Cameron Waters           Ford Falcon FG/X     5000     83 01:23:01.6061  10 0:57.0497 SS

13   56  MEGA Racing                    Jason Bright             Ford Falcon FG/X     5000     83 01:23:01.7594  62 0:57.5132 SS

14    2  Mobil 1 HSV Racing             Scott Pye                Holden Commodore VF  5000     83 01:23:10.7262  30 0:57.4473 SS

15   15  Sengled Racing                 Rick Kelly               Nissan Altima        5000     83 01:23:12.2236  30 0:57.4198 SS

16    9  Erebus Penrite Racing          David Reynolds           Holden Commodore VF  5000     83 01:23:13.7799  20 0:57.6148 SS

17   14  Freightliner Racing            Tim Slade                Holden Commodore VF  5000     83 01:23:15.5058  27 0:57.9138 SS

18    7  carsales Racing                Todd Kelly               Nissan Altima        5000     83 01:23:16.0722  62 0:57.4302 SS

19   23  Nissan Motorsport              Michael Caruso           Nissan Altima        5000     82 01:22:18.4199  32 0:57.1830 SS

20   18  Preston Hire Racing            Lee Holdsworth           Holden Commodore VF  5000     82 01:22:18.8843  59 0:57.3121 SS

21   99  Erebus GB Galvanizing Racing   Dale Wood                Holden Commodore VF  5000     82 01:22:20.2638  57 0:57.9295 SS

22   22  Mobil 1 HSV Racing             James Courtney           Holden Commodore VF  5000     82 01:22:34.6118  59 0:57.1517 SS

23   21  Team CoolDrive                 Tim Blanchard            Holden Commodore VF  5000     82 01:22:40.5197  70 0:57.1908 SS

24   78  Team Harvey Norman             Simona De Silvestro      Nissan Altima        5000     82 01:22:41.7013  62 0:57.1916 SS

25   62  Lucas Dumbrell Motorsport      Alex Rullo               Holden Commodore VF  5000     81 01:22:44.3517  55 0:57.8000 SS

26    3  Repair Management Aust Racing  Matthew Brabham          Holden Commodore VF  5000     80 01:22:24.6623  70 0:58.4148 SS

  

2017 CAMS Jayco Australian Formula 4 C'ship - Race 3

1    73  McDonald's / Dependable Sheds  Cameron Shields (QLD)    Mygale M14-F4                   16    17:36.7530  15 0:59.5115*

2    97  AGI Sport                      Nick Rowe (WA)           Mygale M14-F4                   16    17:38.0546  15 0:59.7101

3     7  Zagame                         Tyler Everingham (NSW)   Mygale M14-F4                   16    17:38.2995  15 0:59.6243

4    91  Team BRM                       Josh Denton (SA)         Mygale M14-F4                   16    17:39.0331  16 0:59.6832

5    78  Team BRM/Coco's                Aaron Love (WA)          Mygale M14-F4                   16    17:40.5209   8 0:59.9846

6    27  BRM/CoolDrive/Fallon Develop.  Simon Fallon (VIC)       Mygale M14-F4                   16    17:42.9546   9 0:59.9103

7    11  BRM/Charman Earth Moving       Zane Morse (ACT)         Mygale M14-F4                   16    17:43.6515   8 1:00.0945

8    44  AGI Sport                      Sage Murdoch (NSW)       Mygale M14-F4                   16    17:44.9692  16 1:00.2078

9    30  Team BRM                       Liam Lawson (NZ)         Mygale M14-F4                   16    17:46.9836   5 0:59.7522

10   76  AGI Sport                      Zakkary Best (VIC)       Mygale M14-F4                   16    17:47.2742   9 1:00.6822

11   61  JDR/Real Equity Real Estate    Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW)   Mygale M14-F4                   16    17:47.3767   8 1:00.0851

12   21  AGI Sport                      Harley Haber (NSW)       Mygale M14-F4                   16    17:49.6341   9 1:00.1390

DNF   5  Zagame / Ray White             Ryan Suhle (QLD)         Mygale M14-F4                    8     8:10.0276   8 1:00.0296





MEETING POINTS

2017 Aussie Racing Car Series

Pos Car  Competitor/Team                Driver                   Vehicle                      R1   R2   R3   R4 Total


1    98  National Fire and Safety       Jaie Robson (NSW)        Camaro                       48   49   48  100   245

2     1  RDA Brakes / Rinkin Racing     James Duckworth (NSW)    Camaro                       49   50   47   98   244

3    75  KKP Motorsport                 Kel Treseder (QLD)       Camaro                       50   47   50   96   243

4    25  Motorsport 25                  Reece Chapman (NSW)      Camaro                       46   45   51   94   236

5    88  Hertz                          Chris Stevenson (VIC)    Camaro                       44   44   45   90   223

6    68  Western Sydney Motorsport      Blake Sciberras (NSW)    Mustang                      47   48   31   92   218

7     2  Sharpe Racing                  Travis Sharpe (WA)       Mustang                      45   46   46   74   211

8     4  Variety Group                  Brendon Tucker (QLD)     Camaro                       42   40   32   86   200

9    72  Western Sydney Motorsport      Craig Thompson (NSW)     Mustang                      41   41   34   84   200

10   78  Western Sydney Motorsport      Grant Thompson (NSW)     Mustang                      39   39   33   82   193

11   52  Charlotte Poynting Racing      Charlotte Poynting (NSW) Camaro                       40   42   44   66   192

12   11  Advantage Motorsport / Conplex Leigh Bowler (VIC)       Camaro                       35   38   41   76   190

13   96  Cure for MND Foundation        Jeff Watters (VIC)       Nissan Altima                37   30   42   80   189

14   77  Spray Booth Services Australas Sam Chester (NSW)        Commodore                    36   36   39   78   189

15  100  Aussie Racing Cars             Kent Quinn (QLD)         Mustang                      30   33   35   88   186

16   71  Nissan Financial Services      Michael Rinkin (NSW)     Camaro                       34   37   43   72   186

17   34  Barboutis Racing               Alex Barboutis (WA)      Altima                       43   43   36   62   184

18   64  Western Sydney Motorsport      Craig Woods (NSW)        Mustang                      51   51   49   30   181

19   15  Lustre Bar Melbourne           Emma Clark (VIC)         Nissan Altima                31   35   38   70   174

20    6  Silkgate Group                 Ian Chivas (NSW)         Nissan Altima                38   32   40   64   174

21    9  Ruthie Racer Racing            Ruth Bowler (VIC)        Ford Coupe                   32   31   37   68   168

22   57  Hynes Racing                   Bill Hynes (USA)         Nissan Altima                33   34    0    0    67


2017 CAMS Jayco Australian Formula 4 C'ship

1    73  McDonald's / Dependable Sheds  Cameron Shields (QLD)    Mygale M14-F4                25   10   25    60

2    97  AGI Sport                      Nick Rowe (WA)           Mygale M14-F4                12   18   18    48

3     7  Zagame                         Tyler Everingham (NSW)   Mygale M14-F4                18   12   15    45

4    30  Team BRM                       Liam Lawson (NZ)         Mygale M14-F4                15   25    2    42

5    91  Team BRM                       Josh Denton (SA)         Mygale M14-F4                10   15   12    37

6    78  Team BRM/Coco's                Aaron Love (WA)          Mygale M14-F4                 2    2   10    14

7    27  BRM/CoolDrive/Fallon Develop.  Simon Fallon (VIC)       Mygale M14-F4                 6    0    8    14

8    11  BRM/Charman Earth Moving       Zane Morse (ACT)         Mygale M14-F4                 1    6    6    13

9    61  JDR/Real Equity Real Estate    Jordan Mazzaroli (NSW)   Mygale M14-F4                 8    4    0    12

10    5  Zagame / Ray White             Ryan Suhle (QLD)         Mygale M14-F4                 4    8    0    12

11   44  AGI Sport                      Sage Murdoch (NSW)       Mygale M14-F4                 0    0    4     4

12   76  AGI Sport                      Zakkary Best (VIC)       Mygale M14-F4                 0    1    1     2

13   21  AGI Sport                      Harley Haber (NSW)       Mygale M14-F4                 0    0    0     0


  

2017 CAMS Australian GT Championship

1   911  MEGA Racing                    Liam Talbot (QLD)        Porsche 911 GT3-R             3   10  100   40   153

2    74  Valvoline                      K.van der Linde/G.Emery  Audi R8 LMS                   8    6   60   70   144

3    44  Supabarn Supermarkets          James Koundouris (ACT)   Audi R8 LMS                  10    1   40   84   135

4    14  PM Motorpsort                  Peter Major (WA)         Lamborghini R-EX              6    2   18  100   126

5    59  YNA Autosport / McElrea Racing Fraser Ross (VIC)        McLaren 650S GT3              2    8   84   28   122

6     8  WM Waste Management Services   Max Twigg (VIC)          Mercedes Benz AMG GT          0    4   50   50   104

7    24  Moveitnet / AFS                Tony Bates               Mercedes Benz AMG GT          0    0   23   60    83

8    11  Objective Racing               Tony Walls (NSW)         McLaren 650S GT3              0    7   70    0    77

9    51  AMAC Motorsport                Andrew Macpherson (NSW)  Lamborghini Huracan           4    0   36   24    64

10   19  Hogs Breath Cafe/Griffith Corp Mark Griffith (QLD)      Mercedes Benz AMG GT          0    3   28   32    63

11  100  BMW Team SRM                   S.Richards/J.Bergmuller  BMW M6 GT3                    1    0   24   36    61

12    3  Ah Apartments                  Ash Samadi (VIC)         Audi R8 LMS                   0    5   20   18    43

13  222  Scott Taylor Motorsport        Scott Taylor (QLD)       Mercedes Benz AMG GT          0    0   32    0    32

14    7  Darrell Lea                    Tony Quinn (QLD)         McLaren 650S GT3              0    0   10   20    30

15   23  JBS Australia                  Roger Lago (QLD)         Lamborghini R-EX              5    0    0   23    28

16  124  Kentucky Fried Chicken         Gary Higgan (VIC)        Audi R8 LMS                   7    0   13    0    20

17  101  DJS Racing                     Danny Stutterd (VIC)     BMW M6 GT3                    0    0   15    0    15

18    5  GT Motorsport                  Greg Taylor (NSW)        Audi R8 LMS                   0    0    0    0     0


Stadium Super Trucks

1     1  Safecraft Safety Equipment     Sheldon Creed (USA)      SST                           3    2    5   12    8   12    42

2     7  SPEED Energy/Toyo Tyres/KMC    Robby Gordon (USA)       SST                           1    3    4    9   12   11    40

3    83  DeVILBISS/Hawk Perf/KMC Wheels Matt Brabham (QLD)       SST                           5    5    2    3   10    9    34

4    67  Ridge Ryder 4x4 Acc/SuperCheap Paul Morris (QLD)        SST                           4    4    3   10    9    4    34

5    55  Royal Purple Synthetic Lub.    Gavin Harlien (USA)      SST                           2    0    1    2   11   10    26

6    50  Tru Fuel/Protect-It Insurance  Travis Millburn (SA)     SST                           0    1    0   11    7    5    24

7   410  R&J Batteries/Fuchs/Case IH Ag Greg Gartner (SA)        SST                           0    0    0    8    6    7    21

8    57  Road Pod Transport Transformed Bill Hynes (USA)         SST                           0    0    0    7    2    8    17

9    13  Western Aust. Fire Protection  Beau Robinson (WA)       SST                           0    0    0    4    3    6    13

10   45  Shannons Ins/Milwaukee Tools   Craig Dontas (SA)        SST                           0    0    0    6    5    2    13

11   12  Positive Quality Trailers      Shaun Richardson (GBR)   SST                           0    0    0    5    4    3    12

12   75  Always Evolving/AerNow         Jake Kostecki (WA)       SST                           0    0    0    1    0    0     1


2017 Virgin Australia Supercars C'ship


1    Fabian Coulthard           35 138 111   0 150 150  54 138  96   802

2    Shane Van Gisbergen         0 150 150   0  84 120  57 120 102   783

3    Jamie Whincup               0 102 102   0 129 138  51 129 129   780

4    Scott McLaughlin            0  54 138   0 138  78  63 150 150   771

5    Chaz Mostert                0  84 129   0  96  72 150 102 138   771

6    Mark Winterbottom           0  60  63   0  66  90 138 111 120   648

7    Garth Tander                0  69  72   0  78 129  96  78  84   606

8    Craig Lowndes              15  90  78   0 120  69  36  96  90   564

9    Cameron Waters             35 120  90   0 102  48 102  48  69   544

10   James Moffat                0  78  57   0  48  63 120  69  72   507

11   David Reynolds              0  51  69   0 111   0 129  84  57   501

12   Tim Slade                   0  63  96   0  90  51  48  66  54   468

13   Michael Caruso              0  72  39   0  57 111  78  51  48   456

14   Todd Kelly                 35  39  84   0  51 102  72  72  51   436

15   James Courtney              0 129 120   0   0  42  45  54  39   429

16   Rick Kelly                  0 111  54   0   0  57  84  63  60   429

17   Lee Holdsworth              0  66  51   0  54  39 111  60  45   426

18   Scott Pye                   0  57  48   0  69  54  69  45  63   405

19   Will Davison                0   0  66   0   0  84   0  90 111   351

20   Jason Bright                0  42  60   0   0  96  30  57  66   351

21   Simona De Silvestro         0  45  36   0  60  66  66  36  33   342

22   Nick Percat                 0  96   0   0  72   0  42  39  78   327

23   Tim Blanchard               0  48  42   0   0  60  60  27  36   273

24   Dale Wood                  25   0  45   0  63   0  90  42  42   257

25   Alex Rullo                  0  36  30   0   0   0  39  33  30   168

26   Taz Douglas                 0  33  33   0   0  45  33   -   -   144

27   Matthew Brabham             0   -   -   -   -   -   -  30  27    57

  

TEAM POINTS

Pos  Team                        Penalty  R1  R2  R3  R4  R5  R6  R7  R8 Total


1    Shell V-Power Racing Team         0 192 249   0 288 228 117 288 246  1608

2    Red Bull Holden Racing Aust       0 252 252   0 213 258 108 249 231  1563

3    Prodrive Racing (Aust) Pty Ltd    0 180 153   0 168 138 240 159 189  1227

4    Wilson Security Racing GRM        0 147 129   0 126 192 216 147 156  1113

5    Nissan Motorsport                 0 150 138   0  51 159 156 135 111   900

6    Mobil 1 HSV Racing                0 186 168   0  69  96 114  99 102   834

7    Nissan NISMO                      0 117  75   0 117 177 144  87  81   798

8    Erebus Motorsport                 0  51 114   0 174   0 219 126  99   783

9    Supercheap Auto Racing            0  84 129   0  96  72 150 102 138   771

10   Brad Jones Racing                96 159  96   0 162  51  90 105 132   699

11   Team Vortex                       0  90  78   0 120  69  36  96  90   579

12   Preston Hire Racing               0  66  51   0  54  39 111  60  45   426

13   LD Motorsport                     0  69  63   0   0  45  72  63  57   369

14   TEKNO Woodstock Racing            0   0  66   0   0  84   0  90 111   351

15   MEGA Racing                       0  42  60   0   0  96  30  57  66   351

16       Team CoolDrive                                                        0     48      42        0       0      60     60      27      36        273


  

Race Results.